3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mt Hope, WV (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Cranberry Woods
3 Bedroom Apartments

Cranberry Woods

201 Mohican LnMt Hope, WV 25880
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Midtown Terrace
3 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Terrace

Mt Hope Housing AuthorityMt Hope, WV 25880
close
View Me
Oakmont Greene I
3 Bedroom Apartments

Oakmont Greene I

100 Oakmont WayMt Hope, WV 25880
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bay Manor Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Bay Manor Apartments

5738 Robert C Byrd DrMt Hope, WV 25880
  • Utilities Included

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

property at 405 Spruce Lane
$1,859

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,859

Total Monthly Price$1,859
3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent
Available Now

405 Spruce Lane

BeckleyWV25801
  • Smoke Free

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
Piney Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Piney Gardens

29 Jackson Hill RdPineville, WV 24874
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vista View Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Vista View Apartments

1300 Renaissance CirCharleston, WV 25311
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Josephs Crossing
3 Bedroom Apartments

Josephs Crossing

215 Red Stone WaySummersville, WV 26651
close
View Me
Charmco Lofts
3 Bedroom Apartments

Charmco Lofts

606 Morris StCharleston, WV 25301

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Mt Hope, WV Local Guide

Largest Available Mt Hope and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Mt Hope, WV is found at Presidio in the St Albans Cross Lanes neighborhood and is 2,110 square feet priced from $1,595. Cranberry Woods has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,500 square feet and currently listed start at $1,415. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Mt Hope:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Presidio3 Bedroom 2 Bath Garden Apartment with 2 Car Ga...2,110 Sq Ft$1,595
Cranberry Woods3 BED, 2.5 BATH1,500 Sq Ft$1,415
Wexford Village at DevonshireRandolph1,415 Sq Ft$1,744
The Ridge Apartments & Townhomes3x2.5_TH1,364 Sq Ft$1,410
Patriot Greenbrier (FKA Greenbrier Gardens)3 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom1,297 Sq Ft$1,200
Southmoor HillsTown House Type B1,128 Sq Ft$1,149
Josephs Crossing3 Bdrm A1,096 Sq Ft$939
Dylan HeightsThree Bedroom1,000 Sq Ft$1,100

Cheapest Available Mt Hope and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of September 04, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Mt Hope, WV is the 3 Bdrm A Model starting from $939 at Josephs Crossing . The second most affordable Mt Hope 3 Bedroom is the Three Bedroom Model at Dylan Heights starting at $1,100 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Mt Hope is currently $1,685. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Mt Hope:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Josephs Crossing3 Bdrm A$939
Dylan HeightsThree Bedroom$1,100
Southmoor HillsTown House Type B$1,149
Patriot Greenbrier (FKA Greenbrier Gardens)3 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom$1,200
Cranberry Woods3 BED, 2.5 BATH$1,400
The Ridge Apartments & Townhomes3x2.5_TH$1,410
Presidio3 Bedroom 2 Bath Garden Apartment with 2 Car Ga...$1,595
Wexford Village at DevonshireRandolph$1,744

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Mt Hope, WV Rentals by Map

View Map
Mt Hope, WV Apartments Map
View Map
Mt Hope, WV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Mt Hope Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Mt Hope with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Mt Hope is at Josephs Crossing listed at $939.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Mt Hope Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Mt Hope is $1,685.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Mt Hope Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mt Hope is a 2,110 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Presidio.

What is the average size for Mt Hope 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Mt Hope is currently 1,433 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.