Apartments for Rent in the Gert Town Neighborhood of New Orleans, LA Under $2,000 (54 Rentals)

2424 TULANE

The Crescent Club

Marrero Commons

Total Monthly Price
The Residences at LSU Health

Total Monthly Price
Blue Plate Artist Lofts

2922 Gravier St

Marquis

Total Monthly Price
8514 Forshey St, Unit 8514, Unit 8514

Total Monthly Price
1127 S Dupre St, Unit Student Apartment, Unit Student Apartment
From Campus to Cajun Cuisine: Finding Your Perfect Student Apartment in New Orleans
Moving to New Orleans for college? Find your off-campus rental near Tulane, Loyola, Dillard, and more. This guide covers nearby neighborhoods, culture, and starting your student life in the Big Easy.

Total Monthly Price
4512 Elba St, Unit 4512 Elba, Unit 4512 Elba

Total Monthly Price
2017 Lowerline St

Total Monthly Price
8537 Forshey St, Unit 8539, Unit 8539

7331 Spruce St, Unit 7331, Unit 7331

Total Monthly Price
3615 Calhoun St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
5412 York St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
8329 Pritchard Pl, Unit B, Unit B

2615 S Johnson St

4615 Dart St, Unit Fountainblue Guest House, Unit Fountainblue Guest House

8428 Oleander St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

2633 Iberville St, Unit 2633 Iberville Street

1129 Treme St

8816 Olive St, Unit A-B

3023 Burdette St

8210 Forshey St

4721 Erato St

1228 S Genois St

1710 S Lopez St

2519 Cleveland Ave

2117 S Lopez St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

3200 Banks St

2304 Gravier St

2645 Gravier St

2539 Gravier St

3204 Second St

7931 Olive St

3528 Audubon St

4403 Elba St

4401 Elba St

429 S Genois St
New Orleans's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about New Orleans and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis, MN Local Expert Melissa Maxwell

2922 Banks St

4224 Walmsley Ave

4506 Elba St

4121 Elba St, Unit B, Unit B

431 S Genois St

7 Fontainebleau

3100 Banks St

St. Michael

Pine Street

Cypress Manor II
Gert Town, New Orleans, LA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Gert Town?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gert Town Studio Apartments | $1,308 | $1,000 | $1,535 |
| Gert Town 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,518 | $955 | $2,159 |
| Gert Town 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,896 | $841 | $2,989 |
| Gert Town 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,736 | $1,273 | $2,275 |
| Gert Town 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,084 | $1,370 | $2,545 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 54 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Gert Town Neighborhood of New Orleans, LA.
See all Apartments in New OrleansExplore New Orleans
Gert Town, New Orleans, LA Local Guide
- Nearby New Orleans neighborhoods