Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in New Richland, MN (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in New Richland that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
West Lake Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Lake Meadows

1575 24th Ave NWOwatonna, MN 55060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coopers Court
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Coopers Court

614 W Bridge StOwatonna, MN 55060
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elmview Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,243 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,243 - $2,055
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elmview Apartments

1740 Willow StFaribault, MN 55021
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Pearl
$1,140 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $1,690
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Pearl

130 E Pearl StOwatonna, MN 55060
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodside Apartments
$1,110 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,690
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodside Apartments

161-351 E Roosevelt CirMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ASCEND
$1,530 - $2,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,790
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,830
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ASCEND

210 N Oak AveOwatonna, MN 55060
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radel Court
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,395
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radel Court

520 6th St SEllendale, MN 56026
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 423 Adams Ave

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 6

423 Adams Ave

Albert LeaMN56007
property at 930 S Broadway Ave

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

930 S Broadway Ave

Albert LeaMN56007
property at 121 Clinton St

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

121 Clinton St

AustinMN55912
property at 800 12th Ave NW

$1,025

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

800 12th Ave NW

AustinMN55912

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 511 5th Ave NW

$1,065

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,065

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

511 5th Ave NW

AustinMN55912
property at 609 11th St NW

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

609 11th St NW

AustinMN55912
property at 403 10th St NW

$1,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,425

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

403 10th St NW

AustinMN55912
property at 804 12th Ave SW

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

804 12th Ave SW

AustinMN55912
property at 103 Locust St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 9

103 Locust St

MankatoMN56001
property at 905 S Victory Dr

$1,600 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 17

905 S Victory Dr

MankatoMN56001
property at 621 Prairie Rose Trl

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 12

621 Prairie Rose Trl

MankatoMN56001
property at 312 Prairie Rose Trl

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent