Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New York, NY (527 Rentals)

21 Chelsea

10 Hanover Square

View 34

EHS 55 John Street

The Blake

FOUND Study Midtown East - Student/Intern

The Forten

35 E 7th St

230 Sullivan St
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

308 W 18th St

81 Sullivan St

111 E 39th St

Total Monthly Price
400 Chambers St, Unit SI FL28-ID172

Total Monthly Price
560 W 43rd St, Unit SI FL41-ID126

Total Monthly Price
105 Duane St, Unit SI FL20-ID183

Total Monthly Price
141 E 33rd St, Unit SI FL16-ID43

Total Monthly Price
354 W 38th St, Unit SI ID1323978P

Total Monthly Price
1290 1st Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID1022017P

Total Monthly Price
5 Avenue A, Unit SI ID1473159P
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Total Monthly Price
428-430 West 47th Street-SI ID1021830P, Unit SI ID1021830P

Total Monthly Price
70 W 45th St, Unit SI FL41-ID1393

Total Monthly Price
400 E 66th St, Unit SI ID1016392P

Total Monthly Price
257 W 19th St, Unit SI ID1224966P

Total Monthly Price
550 W 54th St, Unit SI FL28-ID469

Total Monthly Price
125 Delancey St, Unit SI FL12-ID1604

826 Ninth Ave

Total Monthly Price
428-430 West 47th Street-SI ID1021928P, Unit SI ID1021928P

Total Monthly Price
49 W 16th St, Unit SI ID1289702P

Total Monthly Price
538 9th Ave, Unit SI ID1323977P
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
88 East End Ave, Unit SI FL5-ID1752

Total Monthly Price
952 5th Ave, Unit SI FL6-ID998

Total Monthly Price
491 2nd Ave, Unit SI ID1316008P

Total Monthly Price
180 W 20th St, Unit SI FL14-ID2139

Total Monthly Price
3 E 9th St, Unit SI ID1473048P

7 Lexington Ave, Unit 08-b

7 Lexington Ave, Unit 08-b

Total Monthly Price
316 E 96th St, Unit SI ID1032037P

Total Monthly Price
1794 1st Ave, Unit SI ID1032078P

Total Monthly Price
350 W 43rd St, Unit SI ID1471717P
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Total Monthly Price
1113 York Ave, Unit SI ID1503016P

Total Monthly Price
100 Vandam St, Unit SI ID1503014P

Total Monthly Price
240 W 73rd St, Unit SI FL11-ID732

Total Monthly Price
635 W 42nd St, Unit SI FL37-ID1991

Total Monthly Price
400 E 58th St, Unit SI FL15-ID243

Total Monthly Price
180 W 20th St, Unit SI FL9-ID1194

Total Monthly Price
3 E 9th St, Unit SI ID1473050P

Total Monthly Price
354 E 91st St, Unit SI FL11-ID1041

Total Monthly Price
235 E 89th St, Unit SI FL1-ID1495783P

Total Monthly Price
15 Cliff St, Unit SI FL23-ID1445
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in New York?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York Studio Apartments | $3,360 | $890 | $10,000+ |
| New York 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,718 | $250 | $10,000+ |
| New York 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,387 | $1,209 | $10,000+ |
| New York 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,721 | $1,100 | $10,000+ |
| New York 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,136 | $1,400 | $10,000+ |
| New York 5 Bedroom Apartments | $6,915 | $2,800 | $10,000+ |
| New York 6 Bedroom Apartments | $8,810 | $950 | $10,000+ |
| New York 7 Bedroom Apartments | $6,381 | $3,750 | $9,013 |
Explore New York

New York, NY Local Guide
- New York Neighborhoods