
Apartments for Rent in the 10009 ZIP Code of New York, NY (2,035 Rentals)Page 39 of 41


226-228 E 14th St

224 E 13th St

40 Clinton St

211 East 11th Street

176-178 Ludlow St

213 E 11th St

233 E 14th St

19 Stuyvesant St

105 East 10th Street

47 Clinton Street

181-185 E Houston St

218-220 E 14th St

17 Stuyvesant St

45 Clinton St

173 Ludlow St

359 E 19th St

192 Orchard St

The Pitt Street Apartment

186 Orchard St

95 Pitt St

Elevator Apt. Building

168 Ludlow St

332-334 E 19th St

55 Clinton St

170 Ludlow St

191-193 Orchard St

49 Clinton St

118 Ridge Street

Rivington House

164 Ludlow St

324-330 E 19th St

328-330 E 19th St

89 Pitt St

346-350 E 20th St

162 Ludlow St

189 Orchard St

151 Norfolk St

163 Ludlow Street

201 E 12th St

165 Ludlow St

61 Clinton St

207 East 14th Street

85 Pitt Street

161 Ludlow St

113 Stanton St

93-97 3rd Ave

205 E 14 Street

101 Third Ave

202 Rivington St
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 10009?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10009 Studio Apartments | $4,174 | $2,224 | $5,890 |
| 10009 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,872 | $2,200 | $10,890 |
| 10009 2 Bedroom Apartments | $6,127 | $2,595 | $14,490 |
| 10009 3 Bedroom Apartments | $7,745 | $4,400 | $21,605 |
| 10009 4 Bedroom Apartments | $7,876 | $3,125 | $14,000 |
| 10009 5 Bedroom Apartments | $14,498 | $8,750 | $27,500 |
Browse Apartments in the 10009 Zip Code of New York
Explore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about the 10009 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 10009?
There are currently 1,234 Studio Apartments in 10009 with rent ranges from $2,224 to $5,890 with an average price of $4,174.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 10009 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 10009 ranges from $2,200 to $10,890 with an average monthly rent of $4,872.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 10009 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 10009 range from $2,595 to $14,490. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $6,127.
How expensive are 10009 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 264 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 10009 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $4,400 to $21,605 - averaging $7,745 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.