
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Railyard Neighborhood of Ogden, UT (72 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Lotus Riverwalk

Current by Lotus

Station on 17th

Wall and 17th Affordable

The View on 20th

1254 35th St, Unit 1254

642 28th St, Unit 646

302 40th St, Unit 3

539 22nd St, Unit 3
A Longtime Resident's Guide to Affordable for Renting in Neighborhoods in Ogden, UT
Discover Ogden, UT's hidden affordable gems! A local expert shares the best budget-friendly neighborhoods for renting apartments in Ogden with great schools, outdoor recreation, and a low cost of living.

1146 1640 S

2411 D Ave

3117 Van Buren Ave

3779 Jackson Ave

630 24th St

2233 Jefferson Ave

1132 30th St

2536 S Madison Ave

3114 Adams Ave

3162 Adams Ave
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

459 E 1025 S

451 W 1025 S

455 E 1025 S

768 12th St

2378 S Knights Way

2651 Jefferson Ave

460 South St

452 South St

456 South St

448 South St
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

444 South St

981 36th St

3323 Jackson Ave

Villas at the Pointe

Lotus Ember

Kiesel's Corner

West Lake Townhomes

2560 Adams Ave

Imagine Jefferson

2736-2740 Madison Ave
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Elmhurst Apartments

Fontanelle Apartments

3455 Brinker Ave

2547 Orchard Ave

Palmer Apartments

Mountain View Apartments

Foxridge

Woods Rose Townhomes

Current 2

Millcreek Manor
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.
Railyard, Ogden, UT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Railyard?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Railyard Studio Apartments | $1,217 | $750 | $2,054 |
| Railyard 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,254 | $800 | $2,172 |
| Railyard 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,485 | $950 | $2,796 |
Railyard 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,942 | $1,350 | $3,199 |
| Railyard 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,041 | $1,925 | $2,150 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 72 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Railyard Neighborhood of Ogden, UT.
See all Apartments in OgdenExplore Ogden
Railyard, Ogden, UT Local Guide
- Nearby Ogden neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Railyard 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Railyard area of Ogden, UT is found at Current by Lotus and is listed at 1,893 square feet priced from $2,599. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current by Lotus | Tide | 1,893 Sq Ft | $2,599 |
| Station on 17th | Townhome 3 BR 2.5BA | 1,632 Sq Ft | $2,110 |
| Riverwalk Townhomes | 3x2.5 TH End | 1,564 Sq Ft | $1,950 |
| 11 West Apartments & Townhomes | Townhome | 1,485 Sq Ft | $2,295 |
| Lotus Riverwalk | Town Homes | 1,447 Sq Ft | $1,880 |
| Haven Cove Townhomes | 3 Bedroom | 1,433 Sq Ft | $1,875 |
| Madison Towns | Jefferson (3x2.5) | 1,419 Sq Ft | $1,999 |
| Wall and 17th Affordable | 3 bedroom 2 bath | 1,308 Sq Ft | $1,739 |
| Altair at Riverwalk | 3 Bed 2 Bath | 1,240 Sq Ft | $1,630 |
Cheapest Available Railyard 3 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Railyard of Ogden, UT is the Three Bedroom Model starting from $1,422 at Lotus Riverwalk. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Railyard is currently $1,942. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Lotus Riverwalk | Three Bedroom | $1,422 |
| Altair at Riverwalk | 3 Bed 2 Bath | $1,630 |
| Wall and 17th Affordable | 3 bedroom 2 bath | $1,739 |
| Haven Cove Townhomes | 3 Bedroom | $1,875 |
| Riverwalk Townhomes | 3x2.5 TH | $1,875 |
| 11 West Apartments & Townhomes | 3A | $1,975 |
| Station on 17th | Townhome 3 BR 2.5BA | $1,988 |
| Madison Towns | Jefferson (3x2.5) | $1,999 |
| Current by Lotus | Tide | $2,599 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleRailyard, Ogden, UT
Ranked #3
Among cities in Utah for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Lifestyle Ratings
This website works hard to bring you our detailed rental analysis called 'Lifestyle Ratings' - a comparison of rentals in cities and towns across the United States, including Ogden. LifeStyle Ratings are a useful tool for comparing and sorting apartments and neighborhoods when choosing your rental home. This takes in many factors including our Star Ratings to compare for proximity to parks, luxury amenities, family-friendly amenities, raising pets, transit options, and much more. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Railyard Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Railyard with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Railyard is at Lotus Riverwalk listed at $1,422.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Railyard Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Railyard is $1,942.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Railyard Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Railyard is a 1,893 square feet unit starting from $2,599 at Current by Lotus.
What is the average size for Railyard 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Railyard is currently 1,250 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Longtime Residents Guide to Affordable for Renting in Neighborhoods in Ogden, UT
Written by: Larry Allen
Hello. My name is Larry Allen, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com local expert for Ogden, UT.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.