Studio Apartments for Rent in Pima County, AZ (1,231 Rentals) Page 10 of 25

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
411 W Utah St
Studio Apartments

411 W Utah St

411 W Utah StTucson, AZ 85706
close
View Me
1444 E Adams St
Studio Apartments

1444 E Adams St

1444 E Adams StTucson, AZ 85719
close
View Me
Stone Apartments
Studio Apartments

Stone Apartments

2914-2926 N Stone AveTucson, AZ 85705
close
View Me
Halfway Station
Studio Apartments

Halfway Station

27900 S Nogales HwyAmado, AZ 85645
close
View Me
3429 E Presidio
Studio Apartments

3429 E Presidio

3429 E PresidioTucson, AZ 85716
close
View Me
426 E Mohave Rd
Studio Apartments

426 E Mohave Rd

426 E Mohave RdTucson, AZ 85705
close
View Me
385 S Stone Ave
Studio Apartments

385 S Stone Ave

385 S Stone AveTucson, AZ 85701
close
View Me
Sam Hughes 6 Plex
Studio Apartments

Sam Hughes 6 Plex

1040-1048 N Campbell AveTucson, AZ 85719
close
View Me
Columbus MHP
Studio Apartments

Columbus MHP

1413 N Columbus BlvdTucson, AZ 85712
close
View Me
312 E 24th St
Studio Apartments

312 E 24th St

312 E 24th StTucson, AZ 85713
close
View Me
Hacienda
Studio Apartments

Hacienda

4515 E Fairmount StTucson, AZ 85712
close
View Me
1742 S 4th Ave
Studio Apartments

1742 S 4th Ave

1742 S 4th AveTucson, AZ 85713
close
View Me
Arizonan
Studio Apartments

Arizonan

3168 N Romero RdTucson, AZ 85705
close
View Me
Amphi Village
Studio Apartments

Amphi Village

301 E Pastime RdTucson, AZ 85705
close
View Me
Golden Dawn MHP
Studio Apartments

Golden Dawn MHP

6832 S Nogales HwyTucson, AZ 85756

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Pima County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Pima County with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Pima County is at La Hacienda Apartment Homes listed at $514.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Pima County Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Pima County is $1,009.

What is the largest available Studio Pima County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Pima County is a 791 square feet unit starting from $1,298 at Olympus at Arroyo Verde.

What is the average size for Pima County Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Pima County is currently 400 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

decorative image for Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters article

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters

Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.

Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.