
Apartments for Rent in Pima County, AZ Under $1,200 (531 Rentals) Page 5 of 11


Acacia Gardens

Oracle Palms Apartments

The Fountains

Tierra Alegre

Total Monthly Price
Railroad in Tucson

Blue Agave Apartments

Pine Tree Village Apartments

The Onyx Apartments

Catalina Country Studio Apartments

60 On Roger Apartments

Casa Bonita Apartments

The Castle Apartments

La Racqueta

The Circa Apartments

Casa De Caro Apartments

Parkview Manor

Total Monthly Price
923 N Swan Rd

Total Monthly Price
15 W 5th St

Total Monthly Price
1607 E Mitchell St, Unit 1607, Unit 1607

26 E Glenn St, Unit 26

3451 N Flowing Wells Rd, Unit 2

201 W Blacklidge Dr, Unit 0

352 W Delano St, Unit 1

112 E 16th St, Unit Upstairs

770 N Dodge Blvd, Unit 3

1 E Navajo Rd, Unit 1 E Navajo Rd Apt 14

1 E Navajo Rd, Unit 1 E Navajo Rd Apt 15

770 N Dodge Blvd, Unit 8

5128 E Pima St, Unit 5128 E Pima St Unit A

1417-1417 N El Rio Dr, Unit 1417 N El Rio Dr

1 E Navajo Rd, Unit 1 E Navajo Rd Apt 3

2814 N Fontana Ave, Unit 2814 N Fontana Ave Unit B

2120 N Edison Terrace, Unit 2124

5433 E 30th St, Unit B

5425 E 30th St, Unit 2

5433 E 30th St, Unit D

2625 N Alvernon Way, Unit b2

770 N Dodge Blvd, Unit 26

2466 N Treat Ave, Unit 2466

5425 E 30th St, Unit 3

1022 N Palo Verde Blvd, Unit 1022 N Palo Verde Blvd Apt C

2625 N Alvernon Way, Unit c4

770 N Dodge Blvd, Unit 11

3028 N Castro Ave, Unit 12

3028 N Castro Ave, Unit 16

302 W Flores St, Unit 2

3052 N Alvernon Way, Unit 203

810 E 9th St, Unit 3

4302 E Bellevue St, Unit Z
Pima County, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pima County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pima County Studio Apartments | $1,009 | $470 | $2,424 |
| Pima County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,087 | $639 | $3,820 |
| Pima County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,419 | $599 | $4,267 |
| Pima County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,788 | $549 | $5,698 |
| Pima County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,568 | $499 | $7,042 |
| Pima County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,317 | $799 | $2,900 |
Browse Apartments in Pima County
See all Apartments in PimaExplore Pima County
Frequently Asked Questions about Pima County
How much are Studio apartments in Pima County?
There are currently 1,226 Studio Apartments in Pima County with rent ranges from $470 to $2,424 with an average price of $1,009.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Pima County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Pima County ranges from $639 to $3,820 with an average monthly rent of $1,087.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Pima County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Pima County range from $599 to $4,267. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,419.
How expensive are Pima County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 430 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Pima County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $549 to $5,698 - averaging $1,788 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.