Apartments for Rent in Plainfield, NJ from $400 (158 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

Jade Apartments

116 Lofts

Prime South Apartments

West 7th Street Lofts

Grove St Apartments

Greenwood Gardens

North Mountain Ridge

Greenbrook Gardens

391-399 Grove St

Cypress Gardens

Total Monthly Price
9 Coddington Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Piscataway Park

Mountain View Gardens

Eagle Rock Apartments at North Plainfield

Total Monthly Price
140 North Ave

Total Monthly Price
76 Washington Ave, Unit Washington Ave Apt 3, Unit Washington Ave Apt 3

Total Monthly Price
136 Front St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Forty South Ave

68 W End Ave

Fanwood Crossing

25 Washington Ave

Total Monthly Price
212 Jackson Ave

The Nell

Total Monthly Price
409 Park Ave, Unit 5, Unit 5

Total Monthly Price
2389 Mountain Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
1943 US-22, Unit 2, Unit 2

Hamilton Commons

Crystal Ridge at Watchung

Total Monthly Price
111 Sycamore Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Glenside

Scotch Plains Crossing

Aspen Court Apartments

SoHo at Fanwood Station

Total Monthly Price
262 Prospect Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
1832 E 2nd St, Unit 2Fl, Unit 2Fl

Total Monthly Price
107 W Front St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Orchid Park

Total Monthly Price
212 Jackson Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
60 Summit Ave, Unit 60 Summit 4 BR, Unit 60 Summit 4 BR

Station Square at Fanwood Townhomes

401 US-22, Unit 7A

138 Hamilton Blvd
Plainfield, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Plainfield?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plainfield Studio Apartments | $1,730 | $1,495 | $1,980 |
| Plainfield 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,275 | $1,500 | $3,300 |
| Plainfield 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,962 | $1,840 | $4,945 |
| Plainfield 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,284 | $2,400 | $5,195 |
| Plainfield 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,200 | $3,200 | $3,200 |
Browse Top Apartments in Plainfield
See all Apartments in PlainfieldExplore Plainfield
Frequently Asked Questions about Plainfield
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Plainfield Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Plainfield ranges from $1,500 to $3,300 with an average monthly rent of $2,275.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Plainfield cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Plainfield range from $1,840 to $4,945. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,962.
How expensive are Plainfield Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 49 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Plainfield on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,400 to $5,195 - averaging $3,284 for the location.