




Contact
56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED

Unit 3 FURNISHED
- 2BR, 1BA
- $1,750 Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,750Total Monthly Price$1,750 - 465 Square Feet
- 09-28-2026 Availability
Unit 3 FURNISHED Gallery
Photos
Unit 3 FURNISHED Amenities and Features
Features
- Smoke Free
- Wi-Fi
Unit 3 FURNISHED Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,750Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,750Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $1,000 deposit










About 56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED
This is a very quiet six family home. It is a clean, quiet, and safe, apartment building located in the (preferable) northwest section of the City of Fall River, Massachusetts, It is about one block from the new waterfront walking and bike path. There is easy highway access to Rte. 195, 24, and 79; this is a great central location to Boston, Cape Cod, Newport, and Providence. * Details - - Lots of free, street parking always available. - Private parking lot. - laundry room / in building/ $2.00 per load. - WiFi ready - no smoking property
56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED is located in the Western Fall River Neighborhood and 02720 Zip code of Fall River, MA.
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,750 and having 465 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
$1,750
Total Monthly Price56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 465 sq ft$1,000 depositAvailable Sep 28Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit Photos $1,750 September 28, 2026 3 FURNISHED 465 $1,000 Unit 3 FURNISHED Gallery
Photos
Unit 3 FURNISHED Amenities and Features
Features
- Smoke Free
- Wi-Fi
Unit 3 FURNISHED Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,750Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,750Required Monthly Fees: None
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,000 deposit
Unit Description
This is a fully furnished apartment set up for traveling professionals seeking a short term lease. It is a very quiet apartment, located in the (preferable) north western section of the City of Fall River, Massachusetts, on Fulton Street. Easy highway access to Rte. 195, 24, and 79. Centrally located to Boston, Cape Cod, Newport, and Providence. Just a 15 minute walk to the bus, train and waterfront attractions. * Details - - 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath. - Fully stocked kitchen. - Utilities included. ($150 cap) - Linens included. - $1,00 security deposit (refundable) - private parking lot for one car. - Lots of free, street parking always available. - Close to train station. 15 minute walk to Fall River train station MBTA. - laundry room / in building/ $2.00 per load. - WiFi - AC (window unit installed for summer months) - no smoking property This is a quiet 6 family home with nice tenants. (Note - The monthly price in this listing is the base rate. Rent will be adjusted according to the number of guests, the duration of stay, and seasonal rates.)
Apartment Unit: 3 FURNISHEDApartment Model: 3 FURNISHED - 56 Fulton St$1,7502 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 465 sq ftAvailable September 28, 2026![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 1 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 2 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 3 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 4 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 5 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 6 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 7 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 8 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 9 ![]()
Unit: 3 FURNISHED - Image 10
Schedule a Tour
Lease Terms
- 1 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Other Fees and Policies
Parking Info and Fees
- Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Laundry Facilities
Outdoor Features
- Waterfront
Recreation and Fitness
- Walking/Biking Trails
Interior Features
- Wi Fi
- Smoke Free
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical

Map
Getting Around
60 / 100 Moderately walkable
20 / 100 Limited public transit
30 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable
90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
60 / 100 Restaurants
60 / 100 Cafes
50 / 100 Nightlife
60 / 100 Shopping
60 / 100 Parks
70 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED
Where is 56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED located?
56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED is located at 56 Fulton St near the Western Fall River area of Fall River, MA
What is the current rent range at 56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED?
2 Bedrooms at 56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED is $1,750. Call today for more info!
Are pets allowed?
Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED.
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Walmart
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Stop & Shop
Shaw's
Hospitals
Shopping Centers
56 Fulton St, Unit 3 FURNISHED has 5 shopping centers within 1.4 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fall River Studio Apartments | $1,735 | $1,230 | $2,298 |
| Fall River 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,820 | $1,250 | $2,495 |
| Fall River 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,046 | $1,400 | $2,931 |
| Fall River 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,198 | $1,550 | $2,995 |
| Fall River 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,341 | $2,150 | $2,600 |
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,955 | $1,500 | $3,200 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,466 | $1,675 | $6,000 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $4,366 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Fall River
By Price
By Community Type
- Fall River Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Fall River Apartments with Rent Specials
- Fall River Top Rated Apartments
- Fall River Corporate Apartments
- Fall River Furnished Apartments
- Fall River Gated Apartments
- Fall River Loft Apartments
- Fall River Low Income Apartments
- New Fall River Apartments
- Fall River Senior Apartments
- Fall River Student Apartments
- Fall River Apartments with Utilities Included