Your message has been sent! Thank you!

5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment

Check Availability
Manassas, VA 20112

Contact

5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment

Manassas, VA 20112
5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment in Manassas, VA - Building Photo
1 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit Apartment- basement apartment
  • 1BR, 1BA
  • $1,500 Total Monthly Price
    12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,500
  • 1,000 Square Feet
  • 10-01-2026 Availability

About 5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment

HUGE 1,000 Sq. Ft. Fully Furnished Private Basement | Renovated | Private Entrance + Parking Beautiful, newly renovated and fully furnished approximately 1,000 sq. ft. private basement available for rent in an upscale home located in a quiet, friendly, and safe residential neighborhood. This is a spacious, comfortable living area with plenty of room to feel like home—not just a bedroom for rent. The open floor plan features a large furnished living room, dining area, private bedroom, full bathroom, and in-unit washer and dryer. The space has attractive flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a clean, modern feel. Enjoy the convenience and privacy of your own private entrance, along with one dedicated FREE parking space in the private driveway—no searching for street parking. The basement comes fully furnished, including living room, dining, and bedroom furniture, making it ideal for someone looking for a beautiful move-in-ready home without the expense or hassle of furnishing an entire space. Features include: • Approximately 1,000 sq. ft. • Fully furnished • Newly renovated • Private entrance • Private bedroom • Full bathroom • Spacious living room • Separate dining area • Washer & dryer • Refrigerator and additional appliances • Recessed lighting throughout • 1 FREE dedicated private-driveway parking space • Located in an upscale home • Quiet, friendly & safe neighborhood • Clean, spacious and move-in ready Perfect if you are looking for a peaceful, private, well-maintained place to call home. HUGE 1,000 Sq. Ft. Fully Furnished Private Basement | Renovated | Private Entrance + Parking Serious inquiries only. Please message with a little information about yourself, your desired move-in date.

5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment is located in the Outlying South Neighborhood and 20112 Zip code of Manassas, VA.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,500 and having 1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      $1,500

      Total Monthly Price

      5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
      $1,000 depositAvailable Oct 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,500 October 1, 2026Apartment- basement apartment1000$1,000
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Unit Apartment- basement apartment Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Refrigerator

      Unit Apartment- basement apartment Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,500Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,500
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $1,000 deposit
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Request Tour

    Property Information

    • 1 Unit
    • Furnished

    Lease Terms

    • 12 Month Lease

    Features and Amenities

    Kitchen Amenities

    • Refrigerator

    Living Area Features

    • Basement
    • Dining Room
    Google Map

    Map

    5976 Maxfield Ct, Manassas, VA 20112

    Getting Around

    • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

      Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

    • 20 / 100 Limited public transit

      Transit is available for some trips

    • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

      Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

    • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

      Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

    Scores provided by Local Logic details

    Getting to Know the Area

    • 40 / 100 Restaurants

      Some restaurants within a few minutes

    • 20 / 100 Cafes

      Some cafés within walking distance

    • 20 / 100 Nightlife

      Some bars within walking distance

    • 20 / 100 Shopping

      Some shops within walking distance

    • 50 / 100 Parks

      Moderate amount of park space nearby

    • 90 / 100 Noise Level

      Virtually no sources of noise nearby

    Scores provided by Local Logic

    Frequently Asked Questions about 5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment

    Where is 5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment located?

    5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment is located at 5976 Maxfield Ct near the Outlying South area of Manassas, VA

    What is the current rent range at 5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment?

    1 Bedrooms at 5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment is $1,500. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability 3.6

      The Affordability rating shows you how this community's most affordable floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Nearby Schools

    Charles J. Colgan Sr. High School

    Prince William County Public Schools
    13833 Dumfries Road
    Public School - Grades PK-12 (2966 Students)
    In Attendance Zone7 minute drive / 3.4 miles away
    8/10
    School data provided by GreatSchools.
    details
    The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

    About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment.

    Big Box and Retail

    Walgreens

    6400 Hoadly Rd
    3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

    Publix

    Dumfries Rd & Spriggs Rd
    9 minute drive / 4.62 miles away

    Burlington

    2850 Potomac Mills Cir
    11 minute drive / 5.2 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Northern Virginia Community College - Woodbridge Campus

    15200 Neabsco Mills Road
    13 minute drive / 6.3 miles away

    George Mason University - Prince William Campus

    10900 University Boulevard
    20 minute drive / 9.43 miles away

    Northern Virginia Community College - Manassas Campus

    6901 Sudley Road
    24 minute drive / 11.58 miles away

    Groceries

    Publix

    Dumfries Rd & Spriggs Rd
    9 minute drive / 4.62 miles away

    Harris Teeter

    10060 Market Cir
    12 minute drive / 5.67 miles away

    Wegmans

    14801 Dining Way
    12 minute drive / 5.96 miles away

    Hospitals

    Sentara Northern Virginia Medical Center

    2300 Opitz Boulevard
    12 minute drive / 6.03 miles away

    Novant Prince William Medical Center

    8700 Sudley Rd
    17 minute drive / 8.28 miles away

    Shopping Centers

    Hoadly Marketplace

    6308-6356 Hoadly Rd
    2 minute drive / 0.92 miles away

    Ridgefield Village Center

    12701 Ridgefield Village Dr
    2 minute drive / 0.97 miles away

    Mapledale Plaza

    5381-5513 Mapledale Plz
    4 minute drive / 1.42 miles away

    5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment has 5 shopping centers within 2.5 miles.

    Transit Stations

    Manassas Park-Manassas Line

    14 minute drive / 6.76 miles away

    Manassas-Manassas Line

    14 minute drive / 6.97 miles away

    Woodbridge-Fredericksburg Line

    15 minute drive / 7.26 miles away

    Nearby Neighborhoods

    Trentdale

    1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,300
    View Rentals

    Oakdale

    1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,300
    View Rentals

    Nottingdale

    Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,300
    View Rentals

    Nearby Apartments

    Rental Price Ranges in the Area

    BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
    Manassas Studio Apartments $2,087$1,580$3,385
    Manassas 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,156$1,643$4,540
    Manassas 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,364$1,600$4,614
    Manassas 3 Bedroom Apartments $3,070$2,155$5,045
    2 Bedroom Homes$2,100$1,725$2,600
    3 Bedroom Homes$2,781$725$3,800
    4 Bedroom Homes$3,302$2,600$4,049
    5 Bedroom Homes$3,835$2,500$4,900
    6 Bedroom Homes$3,950$3,000$4,900

    Browse Top Apartments in Manassas

    Viewing: 5976 Maxfield Ct, Unit Apartment- basement apartment | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/24/2026

    Applying has never been easier!

    The property you are applying to at 5976 Maxfield Ct uses the Apartments.com application portal.