Unit B
- 2BR, 1BA
- $1,200
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,200Total Monthly Price$1,200 - 700 Square Feet
Unit Price
- $1,200Base Rent: $1,200Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $1,200 deposit

About 8603 N 12th St, Unit B
***Available Now**** ***Required: $2,600 monthly income or more and no violent felonies. *** 2/1 duplex apt. Central AC. Washer and Dryer. Walk-in shower. New windows. Wood-look flooring , Central Air, smoke detectors & fire extinguisher. Rent includes: Water, sewer, trash, lawn care & pest control. 5 min drive to 275. 20 min drive to downtown or university area. 35 min drive to the airport. On major bus routes. Walk to elementary school, convenience stores, parks and community center. One cat permitted. No dogs. To apply: Submit completed application (available upon viewing the duplex), $45 application fee per adult resident, photo copies of DL and SS card of each adult resident, copies of recent pay stubs. Applications are processed within 24 hours $ 45 Application Fee (Each Adult Resident) $1,200Security Deposit $ 1,200 1st month’s rent ---------- $2,445 Move-in Minimum We work with people who have challenged credit or rental history. In such cases, we may ask for last month’s rent, making the move in total $3,600
8603 N 12th St, Unit B is located in the Sulphur Springs Neighborhood and 33604 Zip code of Tampa, FL.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (656) 235-1328
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
8603 N 12th St, Unit B offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
$1,200
Total Monthly Price8603 N 12th St, Unit B
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft$1,200 depositAvailable NowAvailability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit Photos $1,200 Available Now B 700 $1,200 Unit B Gallery
Unit Price
- $1,200Base Rent: $1,200Required Monthly Fees: None
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,200 deposit
Unit Description
Showings By Appointment Only! New Floors, New Walk-in Shower, New Roof, New Water Heater, fresh paint, Central Air, W/D Hook-Ups, smoke detectors & fire extinguisher. Rent includes: Water, sewer, trash, lawn care & pest control. Rent $900.00 per month, Deposit $1,350. Application fee $45.00 per adult (18+) occupant. One (1) pet per unit permitted with a $100 non-refundable pet fee. No dogs. Min qualifications: no felonies and proof of Gross (before taxes) income of $2,500.00 per month. To apply: Submit completed application (available upon viewing the duplex), $45 application fee per adult resident, photo copies of DL and SS card of each adult resident, copies of recent pay stubs. Applications are processed within 48 hours. Text, Email or call Mark $ 40 Application Fee (Each Adult Resident) $1,350 Security Deposit $ 900 Rent ---------- $2,290 Move-in Total - Minimum
Apartment Unit: BApartment Model: B - 8603 N 12th St$1,2002 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 700 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
Unit: B - Image 1 ![]()
Unit: B - Image 2 ![]()
Unit: B - Image 3 ![]()
Unit: B - Image 4
Schedule a Tour
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
- $0 Fee
- $0 Deposit
- Monthly Pet Fee $0
Parking Info and Fees
- Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 8603 N 12th St, Unit B
Where is 8603 N 12th St, Unit B located?
8603 N 12th St, Unit B is located at 8603 N 12th St near the Sulphur Springs area of Tampa, FL
What is the current rent range at 8603 N 12th St, Unit B?
2 Bedrooms at 8603 N 12th St, Unit B is $1,200. Call today for more info!
Are pets allowed?
Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets
Lifestyle Ratings
Learn more about Lifestyle SearchPoints of Interest
Time and distance from 8603 N 12th St, Unit B.
Arts Museums and Landmarks
Big Box and Retail
Walmart
Walgreens
Publix
Colleges and Universities
University of South Florida at Tampa - Tampa Campus
Hillsborough Community College - Ybor City Campus
Hillsborough Community College - Dale Mabry Campus