- 3BR, 2BA
- $5,622
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$5,344Required Monthly Fees$278Total Monthly Price$5,622 - Available Now Availability
Unit Price
- $5,622Base Rent: $5,344Required Monthly Fees: $278
About 1160 W Ocean View Ave, Unit SI ID1533641P
The advertised rate of $5,622/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 31, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath beach condo, located on the 3rd floor with no elevator access, just a half block from Willoughby Beach in Norfolk, VA. This top-floor condo offers a quiet and private stay, perfect for families or small groups seeking a relaxing coastal retreat. This condo comfortably sleeps 6 guests and features a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, as well as an in-unit washer and dryer for your convenience. Unwind on the large covered deck, ideal for morning coffee or evening drinks. Linens, bath towels, beach towels, beach chairs, and toys are provided to help you pack light and enjoy your stay. A twin air mattress and pack-and-play are available upon request, along with baby-friendly items at no extra charge. Dogs are allowed with a maximum of two dogs during your stay for a $99 non-refundable pet fee. Pets must not be left alone, you must pick up after your pet in the yard, and they are not allowed on furniture or beds. No noise complaints due to pets from neighbors. Evidence of pets on the furniture or beds will incur additional cleaning fees. Cats are not allowed. Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this condo is a short walk to restaurants, a pier, and a 7-Eleven. The calm bay waters of Willoughby Beach are perfect for children and offer a more peaceful alternative to crowded oceanfront beaches. It's conveniently located close to Norfolk bases and universities, and approximately 25 minutes to Virginia Beach. This is a non-smoking unit. Quiet hours are observed between 10:00 PM and 8:00 AM. Additional fees apply for smoking indoors ($250), vomit/bodily fluid or waste ($250), broken glass/food in the pool/hot tub ($250), illegal drug paraphernalia ($250), glitter or confetti ($200), unauthorized pets ($200 per pet), and dirty dishes ($50). A fee of $20 applies for a missing towel. Do not flush anything that will cause a plumbing issue and do not pour grease down the drain. Forgotten personal items may be shipped within one week of discovery, with the guest responsible for shipping costs plus a $30 fee. Shipping is only domestic. If additional guests are joining the original reservation guest count, please contact the host immediately. Any additional guests over the amount specified in the reservation will result in a $75 fee per person. Guest is responsible for damages caused by their party. Failing to vacate the property by the agreed-upon checkout time will result in a $60 per hour late checkout fee. Failure to follow rules may result in a canceled booking and forfeiture of payment. Includes Wi-Fi. [SI]