Your message has been sent! Thank you!

19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792

(656) 206-1965
Check Availability
Lutz, FL 33558

Contact

19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792

Lutz, FL 33558
(656) 206-1965
19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792 in Lutz, FL - Building Photo
6 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 6BR, 3BA Home
  • $3,795 Pricing
  • 3,020 Square Feet
  • 07-31-2026 Availability

About 19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792

Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3939.90. That covers your base rent, $3795.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term. This six-bedroom home in Lutz features a kitchen island and stainless steel appliances for flexible everyday living. This 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom house for rent is located in Lutz. The spacious layout features tile flooring, bay windows, and recessed lighting throughout. Smart home technology gives you more control. Your kitchen offers a kitchen island with stainless steel appliances and ample workspace. The garage provides convenient storage and parking. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool, playground, basketball court, fitness center, tennis court, and volleyball court. The home supports flexible everyday living with adaptable spaces and access to community amenities. At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes. Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply. Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Bay Windows, Garage, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Pet Friendly, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes. Neighborhood Features and Amenities: Basketball Court, Community Pool, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court, Volleyball Court This Invitation Home is being enjoyed by another resident, but it will be available soon. You can still apply – contact us for more details or apply now. Invitation Homes is an equal housing lessor under the FHA. Applicable local, state and federal laws may apply.  Additional terms and conditions apply. This listing is not an offer to rent. You must submit additional information including an application to rent and an application fee. All leasing information is believed to be accurate, but changes may have occurred since photographs were taken and square footage is estimated. See InvitationHomes website for more information. Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App. For more info, please submit an inquiry for this home. Applications are subject to our qualification requirements. Additional terms and conditions apply. CONSENT TO CALLS & TEXT MESSAGING: By entering your contact information, you expressly consent to receive emails, calls, and text messages from Invitation Homes including by autodialer, prerecorded or artificial voice and including marketing communications. Msg & Data rates may apply. You also agree to our Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy.

19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792 is located in the Northdale Neighborhood and 33558 Zip code of Lutz, FL.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility Billing Service FeeiCharged per unit.$9.95/mo
Air Filter Delivery FeeiCharged per unit.$9.95/mo
Smart Home with video doorbelliCharged per unit.$40.00/mo
Internet & MediaiCharged per unit.$85.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Recreation and Fitness

  • Fitness Center
  • Basketball Court
  • Tennis Court
  • Volleyball Court
  • Playground

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

19323 Sea Mist Ln, Lutz, FL 33558

Frequently Asked Questions about 19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792

What type of rentals are available at 19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792?

There is currently a 6 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent with 3,020 listed at 19323 Sea Mist Ln. It is Available July 31, 2026.

How much is the rent at 19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792?

19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792 at 19323 Sea Mist Ln is currently listed at $3,795.

What area of town is 19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792 located in?

Located in the Northdale Neighborhood, 19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792 is in the 33558 Zip Code of Lutz, FL.

Nearby Schools

Martinez Middle School

Hillsborough
5601 West Lutz Lake Fern Road
Public School - Grades 6-8 (1055 Students)
10/10

McKitrick Elementary School

Hillsborough
5503 West Lutz Lake Fern Road
Public School - Grades PK-5 (920 Students)
10/10

Steinbrenner High School

Hillsborough
5575 West Lutz Lake Fern Road
Public School - Grades 9-12 (2397 Students)
7/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Museum of Science and Industry

4801 E Fowler Ave
20 minute drive / 9.73 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Kohl's

3979 Van Dyke Rd
4 minute drive / 2.12 miles away

Walgreens

2459 Sunlake Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.29 miles away

Aldi

2500 Skybrooke Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.45 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of South Florida at Tampa - Tampa Campus

4202 East Fowler Ave
19 minute drive / 8.96 miles away

Pasco-Hernando Community College - West Campus

10230 Ridge Road
24 minute drive / 11.48 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

2500 Skybrooke Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.45 miles away

Whole Foods

3802 Northdale Blvd
9 minute drive / 4.63 miles away

Publix

16560 N Nebraska Ave
10 minute drive / 4.83 miles away

Hospitals

Adventhealth Tampa

3100 E Fletcher Ave
17 minute drive / 8.15 miles away

Medical Center Of Trinity

9330 Sr 54, Ste 401
20 minute drive / 9.73 miles away

Adventhealth Wesley Chapel

2600 Bruce B Downs Blvd
21 minute drive / 9.82 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Tank's Tap Room

13150 N Dale Mabry Hwy
13 minute drive / 6.43 miles away

Salem's

2302 E Fletcher Ave
16 minute drive / 7.86 miles away

Jerk Hut Grill

2101 E Fowler Ave
18 minute drive / 8.6 miles away

Shopping Centers

Lutz Lake Crossing

19211-19247 N Dale Mabry Hwy
5 minute drive / 1.78 miles away

Northgate Square

3939 Van Dyke Rd
4 minute drive / 2.14 miles away

Van Dyke Commons

17631-17751 N Dale Mabry Hwy
5 minute drive / 2.46 miles away

19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792 has 5 shopping centers within 2.8 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Sunlake Park

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $956
View Rentals

Horse C Inc

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $956
View Rentals

Concord Station

1 to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,095
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Lutz Studio Apartments $1,146$956$1,537
Lutz 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,547$899$3,875
Lutz 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,867$619$4,135
Lutz 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,174$639$4,800
Lutz 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,096$509$4,116
2 Bedroom Homes$1,700$1,000$3,550
3 Bedroom Homes$2,381$1,600$3,495
4 Bedroom Homes$3,132$2,070$7,500
5 Bedroom Homes$3,264$2,555$4,500

Browse Top Apartments in Lutz

Viewing: 19323 Sea Mist Ln, Unit 03-1792 | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/30/2026