




Contact
3631 Anderson Ave

- 2BR, 2BA Home
- $1,899 Total Monthly Price
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,899Total Monthly Price$1,899 - 901 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Washer/Dryer
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
Unit Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,899Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,899Required Monthly Fees: None
About 3631 Anderson Ave
Welcome home to this charming two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath residence in a wonderful Tampa-area location near MacDill AFB. Filled with natural light, this inviting home features an open-concept layout, easy-care vinyl flooring throughout, and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of washer/dryer hookups, a large covered carport, and a storage shed for extra space. Step outside to a generous fenced backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or giving dogs of any size plenty of room to roam. Warm, comfortable, and conveniently located, this home is ready to welcome its next residents.
3631 Anderson Ave is located in the Interbay Neighborhood and 33611 Zip code of Tampa, FL.
Fees and Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Garden Style
Interior Features
- Heating
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Range

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 3631 Anderson Ave
What type of rentals are available at 3631 Anderson Ave?
There is currently a 2 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 901 listed at 3631 Anderson Ave. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 3631 Anderson Ave?
3631 Anderson Ave is currently listed at $1,899.
What area of town is 3631 Anderson Ave located in?
Located in the Interbay Neighborhood, 3631 Anderson Ave is in the 33611 Zip Code of Tampa, FL.
Nearby Schools
Madison Middle School
Chiaramonte Elementary School
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 3631 Anderson Ave.
Big Box and Retail
Target
Walgreens
Aldi
Colleges and Universities
Hillsborough Community College - Ybor City Campus
Hillsborough Community College - Dale Mabry Campus
Groceries
Hugo's
Trader Joe's
Winn Dixie
Hospitals
Memorial Hospital Of Tampa
Tampa General Hospital
Adventhealth Carrollwood
Military Bases
MacDill Air Force Base
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
3631 Anderson Ave has 5 shopping centers within 1.6 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa Studio Apartments | $1,804 | $735 | $4,125 |
| Tampa 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,820 | $795 | $4,860 |
| Tampa 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,181 | $619 | $7,995 |
| Tampa 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,609 | $639 | $9,456 |
| Tampa 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,719 | $509 | $10,000+ |
| Tampa 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,159 | $750 | $9,309 |
Browse Top Apartments in Tampa
By Price
By Community Type
- Tampa Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Tampa Apartments with Rent Specials
- Tampa Top Rated Apartments
- Tampa Corporate Apartments
- Tampa Furnished Apartments
- Tampa Gated Apartments
- Tampa Loft Apartments
- Tampa Low Income Apartments
- Tampa Military Apartments
- New Tampa Apartments
- Tampa Senior Apartments
- Tampa Short-term Apartments
- Tampa Student Apartments
- Tampa Apartments with Utilities Included