Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3723 Covington Ln

(863) 269-3118
Check Availability
Lakeland, FL 33810

Contact

3723 Covington Ln

Lakeland, FL 33810
(863) 269-3118
3723 Covington Ln in Lakeland, FL - Building Photo
1 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 1BR, 1BA Home
  • $1,650 Pricing
  • 395 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (863) 269-3118 to request a tour.

About 3723 Covington Ln

Property Id: 2820899 This stylish and modern studio is meticulously designed to offer the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and convenience. Pristinely clean, flooded with natural light, and featuring newly installed premium porcelain tile flooring throughout, it provides a warm, sleek, and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Eessential utilities (electricity, water, and Wi-Fi) are included in the rent, giving you full peace of mind with no hidden costs or extra bills to manage. Whether you are a professional, a student, or a traveler seeking a premium home base, this studio delivers unmatched quality, comfort, and convenience. Book your stay today and experience seamless living at its finest! This thoughtfully arranged space features a comfortable sleeping area, fresh porcelain tiles, a fully equipped modern kitchenette, a dedicated workspace, and a crisp bathroom. Equipped with sleek furnishings and climate control for absolute comfort.

3723 Covington Ln is located in the City of Lakeland Neighborhood and 33810 Zip code of Lakeland, FL.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Built in 2007
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$1,500.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Outdoor Features

  • Fenced Lot
  • Lawn

Interior Features

  • Security System
  • Satellite Tv
  • Cable Ready

Kitchen Amenities

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Freezer

Living Area Features

  • Tile Floors
Google Map

Map

3723 Covington Ln, Lakeland, FL 33810

Getting Around

  • 40 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Minimal public transit

    Few or no transit options

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 60 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 70 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Shopping

    Wide variety of shops within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Parks

    Large amount of park space nearby

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 3723 Covington Ln

What type of rentals are available at 3723 Covington Ln?

There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent with 395 listed at 3723 Covington Ln. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 3723 Covington Ln?

3723 Covington Ln is currently listed at $1,650.

What area of town is 3723 Covington Ln located in?

Located in the City of Lakeland Neighborhood, 3723 Covington Ln is in the 33810 Zip Code of Lakeland, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 3723 Covington Ln.

Big Box and Retail

Jcpenney

3800 US Highway 98
1 minute drive / 0.06 miles away

Lowe's

3600 N Us Hwy 98
1 minute drive / 0.31 miles away

Target

4005 US Highway 98
1 minute drive / 0.6 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Florida Southern College

111 Lake Hollingsworth Dr
9 minute drive / 4.6 miles away

Southeastern University

1000 Longfellow Blvd
12 minute drive / 5.61 miles away

Hillsborough Community College - Plant City Campus

1206 North Park Road
18 minute drive / 8.69 miles away

Groceries

Winn-Dixie

6600 N Socrum Loop Rd
6 minute drive / 3.24 miles away

Publix

7340 Kathleen Rd
8 minute drive / 4.17 miles away

Aldi

4532 S Florida Ave
16 minute drive / 7.58 miles away

Hospitals

Lakeland Regional Medical Center

1324 Lakeland Hills Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.66 miles away

South Florida Baptist Hospital

301 N Alexander St
23 minute drive / 10.9 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Barnett Park

121 South Lake Ave
7 minute drive / 3.7 miles away

Dobbins Park

514 Ariana St
11 minute drive / 5.33 miles away

Curtis Peterson Park

3700 Cleveland Heights Blvd
14 minute drive / 6.72 miles away

3723 Covington Ln has 5 parks within 9.3 miles, including Barnett Park, Dobbins Park, Curtis Peterson Park, Adair Park, and Gator Family Theme Park.

Shopping Centers

Lakeland Square Mall

3520 Us Highway 98 N
1 minute drive / 0.16 miles away

The Groves At Lakeland Square

3530 Us Highway 98 N
1 minute drive / 0.32 miles away

The Shops at Lakeland Square

3870 US Highway 98
1 minute drive / 0.37 miles away

3723 Covington Ln has 5 shopping centers within 0.4 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Hampton Hills

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $795
View Rentals

Mall Hill Center

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $695
View Rentals

Lakeland Interstate Business Park

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $695
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Lakeland Studio Apartments $1,226$550$2,039
Lakeland 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,436$795$2,205
Lakeland 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,680$1,000$3,128
Lakeland 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,947$1,258$3,559
Lakeland 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,187$1,430$2,800

Browse Top Apartments in Lakeland

Viewing: 3723 Covington Ln | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/25/2026