
Apartments for Rent in the Little Rock Canyon Neighborhood of Provo, UT (57 Rentals)


Towns at Rivers Edge

The Freehand

Lofts at Rivers Edge

Timpanogos Towers

The Flats at Riverwoods

Alta Apartments

The Branbury

Total Monthly Price
221 W 2230 N, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
1936 N 700 W, Unit 1936
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Total Monthly Price
1931 N Canyon Rd

Total Monthly Price
550 E 4525 N, Unit Wallsburg Bsmnt Aprtmnt

4023 N Quail Ridge Dr

Canyon View Crossing

Total Monthly Price
The Devon at University Place

Midtown 360

Country Springs

The Aston at University Place

Siena Villas Apartments

Total Monthly Price
367 E 1500 S, Unit 367
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Total Monthly Price
137 E 1100 S, Unit Bridgestone Place Apartmetns

956 N 75 E, Unit B

137 E 1100 S, Unit 137 East 1100 South

730 E 660 N

98 E 600 S, Unit Apt 11

298 E 950 S St, Unit 1

1547 S 320 E, Unit 1

966 N Main St

55 W 990 S, Unit 55

1053 S Main St
Neighborhood & Market Insights: How to Choose the Right Area to Rent
Master your search for the perfect apartment. Location is everything. Discover how to leverage community insights, public data, and personal visits to make a fully informed decision about where to rent.

Olde Ivy Townhomes

5176 N University Ave

The Village at Riverwoods

2655 N 140 E

222 W 2280 N

463 S State St

Wymount Terrace Apartments

200 N 250 E

2015 N 650 W

Midtown 360 North Tower
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

4-Plex

1422 S 320 E

443 E 1600 S

1422 S 280 E

1725 N 450 W

Halladay Columbia Lane

1573 S 240 E

371 N Main St

321 N Main St

562 N Main St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
Little Rock Canyon, Provo, UT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Little Rock Canyon?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Rock Canyon Studio Apartments | $1,380 | $1,134 | $1,554 |
| Little Rock Canyon 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,540 | $990 | $1,788 |
| Little Rock Canyon 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,768 | $350 | $2,518 |
| Little Rock Canyon 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,492 | $620 | $2,875 |
| Little Rock Canyon 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,183 | $450 | $7,560 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Little Rock Canyon?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Bedroom Homes | $4,495 | $4,495 | $4,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 57 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Little Rock Canyon Neighborhood of Provo, UT.
See all Apartments in ProvoExplore Provo
Little Rock Canyon, Provo, UT Local Guide
- Nearby Provo neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.
Read Article18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property
Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleLittle Rock Canyon, Provo, UT
Ranked #25
Among cities in Utah for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
3.0Pet Friendly
Frequently Asked Questions about Little Rock Canyon
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Little Rock Canyon area of Provo, UT?
As of today, September 06, 2026, there are currently 57 available Little Rock Canyon apartments priced from $350 to $7,560, with an average monthly rent of $2,180.
How much are Studio apartments in Little Rock Canyon?
There are currently 12 Studio Apartments in Little Rock Canyon with rent ranges from $1,134 to $1,554 with an average price of $1,380.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Little Rock Canyon Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Little Rock Canyon ranges from $990 to $1,788 with an average monthly rent of $1,540.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Little Rock Canyon cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Little Rock Canyon range from $350 to $2,518. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,768.
How expensive are Little Rock Canyon Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 12 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Little Rock Canyon on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $620 to $2,875 - averaging $2,492 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.