3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Outer North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV (83 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 750 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,056

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

property at 6501 Enlightenment Dr

$3,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,015
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 760 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 23

property at 2436 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 1120 Beldon Way

$2,661

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,661

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1120 Beldon Way

RenoNV89503
property at 2456 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 3241 Barbara Cir

$2,711

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,711

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

3241 Barbara Cir

RenoNV89503
property at 11441 Green Mountain St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 6521 Flower St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6521 Flower St

RenoNV89506
property at 561 Claremont St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

561 Claremont St

RenoNV89502
property at 2905 Scholl Dr

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 11

2905 Scholl Dr

RenoNV89503
property at 9435 Stoney Creek Way

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 7490 Hebrides Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7490 Hebrides Ct

RenoNV89506
property at 505 Logan Jacob Ln

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 4007 Anthony James Ct

$2,320

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320

Total Monthly Price
$2,320

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

property at 6900 Calusa Ct

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6900 Calusa Ct

RenoNV89523
property at 17755 Blackbird Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8825 Sunset Breeze Dr

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

property at 555 Ferol Way

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

555 Ferol Way

RenoNV89503
property at 8630 Sunrise Mist Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 3221 Downey Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3221 Downey Ave

RenoNV89503
property at 7441 Deveron Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7441 Deveron Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 1612 Prancer St

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1612 Prancer St

RenoNV89523
property at 1596 Grazer Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1596 Grazer Way

RenoNV89523
property at 7280 Quill Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

7280 Quill Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 1641 Icelandic Wy

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8981 Quail Fls Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 8962 Wolf River Dr

$2,661

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,661

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8978 Quail Fls Dr

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 285 Bartlett St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

285 Bartlett St

RenoNV89512
property at 9774 Silver Dollar Ln

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 3720 Thistledown Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 1166 Charles Pl

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1166 Charles Pl

RenoNV89509
property at 620 Belgrave Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

620 Belgrave Ave

RenoNV89502
property at 33 W 8th St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

33 W 8th St

RenoNV89503
property at 1634 Icelandic Wy

$3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price