Luxury Homes for Rent in Outer North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV (95 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in the Outer North Valleys area of Reno with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 9341 Pond St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

9341 Pond St

RenoNV89506
property at 50 N Sierra St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

50 N Sierra St, Unit 601, Unit 601

50 N Sierra St
RenoNV89501

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 750 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,056

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1515 Inspiration Ln

$3,225

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,225

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 6501 Enlightenment Dr

$3,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,015
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 760 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 23

property at 2496 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,219
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,326

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

property at 2436 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 8475 Sopwith Blvd

$2,651

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,539
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,651

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

property at 737 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,266

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,159
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,266

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

property at 1120 Beldon Way

$2,661

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,661

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1120 Beldon Way

RenoNV89503
property at 2456 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 727 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,296

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,296

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 25

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 3241 Barbara Cir

$2,711

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,711

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

3241 Barbara Cir

RenoNV89503
property at 1370 University Terrace

$2,901

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,901

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 14420 Leiden Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14420 Leiden Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 70-80 Locust St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

70-80 Locust St

RenoNV89502
property at 655 Walker Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

655 Walker Ave

RenoNV89509
property at 200 Talus Way

$2,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

200 Talus Way

RenoNV89503
property at 8750 Sopwith Blvd

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1641 Icelandic Wy

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 7280 Quill Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

7280 Quill Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 3274 Alum Creek Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 8791 Portia Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8791 Portia Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 8981 Quail Fls Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8962 Wolf River Dr

$2,661

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,661

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8978 Quail Fls Dr

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 3905 Covington Way

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 285 Bartlett St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

285 Bartlett St

RenoNV89512
property at 9774 Silver Dollar Ln

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 3720 Thistledown Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 1690 Spring Hill Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Outer North Valleys, Reno, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.