Your message has been sent! Thank you!

12835 E Conquistador Dr

(832) 776-0640
Check Availability
Galveston, TX 77554

Contact

12835 E Conquistador Dr

Galveston, TX 77554
(832) 776-0640
12835 E Conquistador Dr in Galveston, TX - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
Unit 206
  • 3BR, 3BA Home
  • $3,300 Pricing
  • 1,771 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (832) 776-0640 to request a tour.

About 12835 E Conquistador Dr

Welcome to coastal living in Spanish Grant Bayside on Galveston’s desirable West End! This move-in-ready newer home offers beach access with beautiful bay and lake views. Upstairs features three spacious bedrooms,including a private primary suite with bay views and an oversized en-suite bath with spa-inspired finishes. An additional balcony overlooks the lake with no back neighbors for added privacy. Downstairs,enjoy an open island kitchen and Texas-sized living area perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The wraparound front porch provides additional outdoor living space with bay and lake views. Annual HVAC maintenance,pest control maintenance,and lawn care are included for added convenience. Located in a quiet West End setting near golfing and country club amenities. Schedule your private tour today and experience Galveston coastal living! MLS ID 57745470

12835 E Conquistador Dr is located in the Spanish Grant Neighborhood and 77554 Zip code of Galveston, TX.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style
Google Map

Map

12835 E Conquistador Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

Getting Around

  • 10 / 100 Not walkable

    Other transportation modes are needed to reach day-to-day needs

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable

    Not very suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 30 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Cafes

    Few or no cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 12835 E Conquistador Dr

What type of rental is available at 12835 E Conquistador Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent with 1,771 sq ft listed at 12835 E Conquistador Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 12835 E Conquistador Dr?

The rental at 12835 E Conquistador Dr is currently listed at $3,300.

What area of town is 12835 E Conquistador Dr located in?

Located in the Spanish Grant Neighborhood, 12835 E Conquistador Dr is in the 77554 Zip Code of Galveston, TX.

Nearby Schools

Ball High School

Galveston Independent School District
4115 Avenue O
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1905 Students)
5/10

Oppe Elementary School

Galveston Independent School District
2915 81st Street
Public School - Grades PK-5 (669 Students)
9/10

Weis Middle School

Galveston Independent School District
7100 STEWART RD
Public School - Grades K-5 (844 Students)
4/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 12835 E Conquistador Dr.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2501 61st St
13 minute drive / 6.2 miles away

Petsmart

6102 Broadway St
13 minute drive / 6.36 miles away

Target

6128 Broadway St
13 minute drive / 6.4 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Texas Medical Branch

301 University Boulevard
21 minute drive / 10.26 miles away

Hospitals

Shriners Children's Texas

815 Market Street
21 minute drive / 10.23 miles away

University Of Texas Medical Branch Galveston

301 University Boulevard
22 minute drive / 10.32 miles away

Military Bases

Pelican Spit Military Reservation

21 minute drive / 10.05 miles away

Shopping Centers

Campeche Cove Shopping Center

3802 Cove View Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.3 miles away

Stewart Plaza

6606-6628 Stewart Rd
12 minute drive / 5.85 miles away

The Plaza on Galveston Island

6303-6327 Stewart Rd
12 minute drive / 6.02 miles away

12835 E Conquistador Dr has 5 shopping centers within 6.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Spanish Grant

2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,400
View Rentals

Sunnylane

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,330
View Rentals

Pirates Cove

View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Galveston Studio Apartments $2,093$900$3,492
Galveston 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,218$800$6,428
Galveston 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,552$900$4,050
Galveston 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,280$1,275$5,337
Galveston 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,895$2,895$2,895
2 Bedroom Homes$1,947$975$4,000
3 Bedroom Homes$2,557$1,250$6,500
4 Bedroom Homes$3,797$1,995$8,000
5 Bedroom Homes$2,939$900$3,999

Browse Top Apartments in Galveston

Viewing: 12835 E Conquistador Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/26/2026