Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3602 Monte Rio St

(727) 403-9788
Check Availability
New Port Richey, FL 34655

Contact

3602 Monte Rio St

New Port Richey, FL 34655
(727) 403-9788
3602 Monte Rio St in New Port Richey, FL - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 2BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,800 Pricing
  • 1,185 Square Feet
  • 09-21-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (727) 403-9788 to request a tour.

About 3602 Monte Rio St

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled rental home in the desirable Seven Springs area of New Port Richey! This move-in-ready 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Home offers a fantastic combination of comfort,style,and outdoor living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully remodeled interior featuring a fresh,modern feel and an inviting open layout. The spacious living areas provide plenty of room to relax and entertain,while the well-appointed kitchen offers a stylish and functional space for preparing meals. Both bedrooms are generously sized,with two remodeled bathrooms adding convenience and comfort. Flex room off the Kitchen can easily be used as a 3rd Bedroom. The home also features a 1 Car Garage and a Fully Fenced backyard,providing added privacy and plenty of space to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Relax and enjoy your morning coffee on the front screened-in porch or unwind in the large screened-in rear porch,perfect for outdoor dining,entertaining,or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings without the worry of mosquitoes. Located in the sought-after Seven Springs area of New Port Richey,you'll be conveniently located near shopping,dining,parks,schools,and major roadways,while still enjoying a quiet residential setting. Remodeled. Fenced. Screened porches. Garage. Great location. Everything you need to enjoy comfortable Florida living! MLS# W7888987

3602 Monte Rio St is located in the Seven Springs Neighborhood and 34655 Zip code of New Port Richey, FL.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicant$50
Security Deposit - Refundable$1800

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

3602 Monte Rio St, New Port Richey, FL 34655

Getting Around

  • 40 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Parks

    Limited amount of park space nearby

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 3602 Monte Rio St

What type of rental is available at 3602 Monte Rio St?

There is currently a 2 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,185 sq ft listed at 3602 Monte Rio St. It is Available September 21, 2026.

How much is the rent at 3602 Monte Rio St?

The rental at 3602 Monte Rio St is currently listed at $1,800.

What area of town is 3602 Monte Rio St located in?

Located in the Seven Springs Neighborhood, 3602 Monte Rio St is in the 34655 Zip Code of New Port Richey, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 3602 Monte Rio St.

Big Box and Retail

Target

2900 Little Rd
5 minute drive / 1.71 miles away

Walgreens

5432 Little Rd
4 minute drive / 2.25 miles away

Kohl's

8333 Little Rd
10 minute drive / 4.78 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Pasco-Hernando Community College - West Campus

10230 Ridge Road
11 minute drive / 5.2 miles away

Saint Petersburg College - Tarpon Springs Campus

600 Klosterman Road
14 minute drive / 6.96 miles away

Groceries

Winn Dixie

6400 Massachusetts Ave
7 minute drive / 3.47 miles away

Aldi

12134 FL-54
10 minute drive / 4.79 miles away

Save-A-Lot

9332 Us Highway 19
12 minute drive / 5.86 miles away

Hospitals

Medical Center Of Trinity

9330 Sr 54, Ste 401
5 minute drive / 1.79 miles away

Morton Plant North Bay Hospital

6600 Madison St
7 minute drive / 3.41 miles away

Adventhealth North Pinellas

1395 S Pinellas Ave
14 minute drive / 6.76 miles away

Shopping Centers

7 Springs Plaza

7268 54
1 minute drive / 0.48 miles away

Pasco Square

7101-7321 State Road 54
2 minute drive / 0.69 miles away

Tanglewood Plaza

6839-6847 State Road 54
2 minute drive / 0.84 miles away

3602 Monte Rio St has 5 shopping centers within 1.3 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Trinity West

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $700
View Rentals

Millpond Estates

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $700
View Rentals

Summer Lakes

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $950
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
New Port Richey Studio Apartments $924$881$965
New Port Richey 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,265$700$2,000
New Port Richey 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,559$950$3,000
New Port Richey 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,699$1,028$3,128
2 Bedroom Homes$1,795$995$10,000+
3 Bedroom Homes$2,182$850$10,000+
4 Bedroom Homes$2,637$1,670$5,975
5 Bedroom Homes$3,561$2,395$6,150

Browse Top Apartments in New Port Richey

Viewing: 3602 Monte Rio St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/28/2026