Your message has been sent! Thank you!

8525 Briarwood Ln

(214) 908-6990
Check Availability
Dallas, TX 75209

Contact

8525 Briarwood Ln

Dallas, TX 75209
(214) 908-6990
8525 Briarwood Ln in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 3BA Home
  • $7,500 Pricing
  • 2,579 Square Feet
  • 11-23-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (214) 908-6990 to request a tour.

About 8525 Briarwood Ln

Experience the Best of Briarwood. This turnkey 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers 2,579 square feet of stylish, thoughtfully designed living in one of Dallas’ most sought-after neighborhoods. The open-concept kitchen, dining and living areas create an inviting setting for entertaining and everyday life, with hardwood floors, natural woodwork, decorative lighting, granite countertops, a generous island and gas cooking. The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual vanities, a jetted tub, separate shower and walk-in closet. A dedicated downstairs office makes working from home effortless, while two spacious upstairs bedrooms, a Jack-and-Jill bath and versatile loft offer flexibility for guests. Two fireplaces, a covered patio, multiple outdoor living areas and generous parking complete this exceptional lease opportunity. Bring your suitcase and begin enjoying the Briarwood lifestyle from day one. Guest house is not included in the lease.

8525 Briarwood Ln is located in the Love Field Neighborhood and 75209 Zip code of Dallas, TX.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$7500

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Outdoor Features

  • Fenced Lot

Interior Features

  • Balcony
  • Heating
  • Fireplace
  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Refrigerator

Living Area Features

  • Tile Floors
Google Map

Map

8525 Briarwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

Getting Around

  • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Minimal public transit

    Few or no transit options

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 70 / 100 Moderately car friendly

    Good access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Cafes

    Variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Shopping

    Wide variety of shops within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Parks

    Large amount of park space nearby

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 8525 Briarwood Ln

What type of rental is available at 8525 Briarwood Ln?

There is currently a 3 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent with 2,579 sq ft listed at 8525 Briarwood Ln. It is Available November 23, 2026.

How much is the rent at 8525 Briarwood Ln?

The rental at 8525 Briarwood Ln is currently listed at $7,500.

What area of town is 8525 Briarwood Ln located in?

Located in the Love Field Neighborhood, 8525 Briarwood Ln is in the 75209 Zip Code of Dallas, TX.

Nearby Schools

Thomas Jefferson High School

Dallas Independent School District
4001 Walnut Hill Lane
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1516 Students)
5/10

K.B. Polk Center for Academically Talented and Gifted

Dallas Independent School District
6911 Victoria Avenue
Public School - Grades PK-8 (427 Students)
8/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 8525 Briarwood Ln.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

American Airlines Arena

2500 Victory Ave
10 minute drive / 5.03 miles away

Sixth Floor Museum

411 Elm St.
12 minute drive / 5.7 miles away

Majestic Theatre

1925 Elm St
12 minute drive / 5.73 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Target

9440 Marsh Ln
4 minute drive / 1.43 miles away

Walgreens

3732 W Northwest Hwy
4 minute drive / 1.5 miles away

Walmart

9410 Webb Chapel Rd
4 minute drive / 1.57 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center

5323 Harry Hines Boulevard
6 minute drive / 3.02 miles away

Southern Methodist University

6425 Boaz St
6 minute drive / 3.17 miles away

East Texas A&M at Dallas

8750 N Central Expy Suite 1900 Box 30
7 minute drive / 3.57 miles away

Groceries

Central Market

4349 W Northwest Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.55 miles away

Tom Thumb

7117 Inwood Rd
3 minute drive / 1.16 miles away

Albertson's

10042 Marsh Ln
4 minute drive / 2.16 miles away

Hospitals

Ut Southwestern University Hospital - William P. Clements Jr.

6201 Harry Hines Blvd
6 minute drive / 3.16 miles away

Parkland Health & Hospital System

5200 Harry Hines Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.35 miles away

Childrens Medical Center Of Dallas

1935 Medical District Drive
7 minute drive / 3.59 miles away

Military Bases

Dallas Naval Air Station

25 minute drive / 11.78 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Texas Stadium

2401 East Airport Freeway
11 minute drive / 5.28 miles away

8525 Briarwood Ln has 1 park within 5.3 miles, including Texas Stadium.

Restaurants and Dining

Buca di Beppo (Dallas)

7843 Park Lane
6 minute drive / 2.83 miles away

Bob's Steak and Chop House

4300 Lemmon Avenue
6 minute drive / 3.16 miles away

P.F. Chang's

225 Northpark center
7 minute drive / 3.27 miles away

Shopping Centers

Village At Preston Hollow

4349 W Northwest Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.55 miles away

Midway Crossing

4235 W Northwest Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

Lovers Inwood Court

7979 Inwood Rd
2 minute drive / 0.75 miles away

8525 Briarwood Ln has 5 shopping centers within 0.8 miles.

Transit Stations

Burbank Station-Green Line

4 minute drive / 2.21 miles away

Burbank Station-Orange Line

4 minute drive / 2.21 miles away

Bachman Station-Orange Line

5 minute drive / 2.78 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

North Dallas

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $825
View Rentals

Preston Hollow

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $674
View Rentals

Melshire Estates

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $716
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Dallas Studio Apartments $1,384$584$10,000+
Dallas 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,509$575$10,000+
Dallas 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,014$669$10,000+
Dallas 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,609$750$10,000+
Dallas 4 Bedroom Apartments $4,937$899$10,000+
Dallas 5 Bedroom Apartments $11,617$3,195$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Dallas

Viewing: 8525 Briarwood Ln | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/17/2026