Your message has been sent! Thank you!

9615 Eden Ridge Ln

(832) 506-9389
Check Availability
Pearland, TX 77584

Contact

9615 Eden Ridge Ln

Pearland, TX 77584
(832) 506-9389
9615 Eden Ridge Ln in Pearland, TX - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 4BA Home
  • $3,300 Pricing
  • 3,291 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 9615 Eden Ridge Ln

Stunning house with 4 bedrooms,3.5 baths and lake view. Interior paint (2023) and NEW carpet (2023). TWO bedroom are down. This home has large windows,and hardwood,tile and carpet flooring. When you enter the house,you are greeted by a cozy living room with fireplace. The kitchen and a breakfast area with are located to the side of the living room. Cook like a pro in the stunning kitchen,which features stainless steel appliances,pendant lighting and very nice custom cabinets. On the second floor,a spacious master bedroom with an en suite bathroom and walk-in closet awaits you for your slumber. There are three more guest rooms to offer you and your guests more space to relax and enjoy. Zone to good schools and walk distance to the elementary school. Check out this house and make an appointment to see it right away! MLS ID 12225668

9615 Eden Ridge Ln is located in the Neighborhood and 77584 Zip code of Pearland, TX.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style
Google Map

Map

9615 Eden Ridge Ln, Pearland, TX 77584

Frequently Asked Questions about 9615 Eden Ridge Ln

What type of rental is available at 9615 Eden Ridge Ln?

There is currently a 4 Bed 4 Bath Home for rent with 3,291 sq ft listed at 9615 Eden Ridge Ln. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 9615 Eden Ridge Ln?

The rental at 9615 Eden Ridge Ln is currently listed at $3,300.

What area of town is 9615 Eden Ridge Ln located in?

Located in the Neighborhood, 9615 Eden Ridge Ln is in the 77584 Zip Code of Pearland, TX.

Nearby Schools

Berry Miller Junior High School

Pearland Independent School District
3301 Manvel Road
Public School - Grades 6-8 (826 Students)
9/10

Glenda Dawson High School

Pearland Independent School District
2050 Cullen Boulevard
Public School - Grades 9-12 (2568 Students)
9/10

Rogers Middle

Pearland Independent School District
3121 Manvel Road
Public School - Grades K-5 (794 Students)
9/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 9615 Eden Ridge Ln.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

NRG Stadium

One Reliant Parkway
19 minute drive / 9.16 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Jcpenney

2500 Smith Ranch Rd
2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

Walgreens

8430 Broadway St
3 minute drive / 1.15 miles away

Macy's

11200 Broadway St
4 minute drive / 1.36 miles away

Colleges and Universities

The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston - Texas

7000 Fannin Street
21 minute drive / 10.08 miles away

Houston Christian University

7502 Fondren Rd
27 minute drive / 12.83 miles away

Houston Baptist University

7502 Fondren Road
27 minute drive / 12.89 miles away

Groceries

Heb

2805 Business Center Dr
3 minute drive / 1.21 miles away

Sprouts Farmers Market

2718 Old Chocolate Bayou Rd
3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

Kroger

10250 Highway 6
18 minute drive / 8.73 miles away

Hospitals

Hca Houston Healthcare Pearland

11100 Shadow Creek Parkway
5 minute drive / 1.91 miles away

Harris Health System

2525 Holly Hall
18 minute drive / 8.73 miles away

Sun Behavioral Houston

7601 Fannin Street
19 minute drive / 9.32 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Reliant Stadium and Reliant Park Arena

19 minute drive / 8.96 miles away

9615 Eden Ridge Ln has 1 park within 9.0 miles, including Reliant Stadium and Reliant Park Arena.

Restaurants and Dining

Gringo's Mexican Kitchen

12348 Gulf Fwy
21 minute drive / 9.92 miles away

Shopping Centers

SilverLake Plaza

9721 Broadway
1 minute drive / 0.2 miles away

Silverlake Center

9811-9821 Broadway
1 minute drive / 0.26 miles away

Silverlake Plaza Shopping Center

9430 W Broadway St
1 minute drive / 0.31 miles away

9615 Eden Ridge Ln has 5 shopping centers within 0.4 miles.

Transit Stations

Fannin South-Redline

8966 Fannin St
17 minute drive / 8.09 miles away

Reliant Park-Redline

8316 Fannin St
19 minute drive / 8.93 miles away

Smith Lands-Redline

7920 Greenbriar Dr
20 minute drive / 9.66 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Village Grove

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,050
View Rentals

Minnetex

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $725
View Rentals

Brookside Village

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,304
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Pearland Studio Apartments $1,344$1,240$1,445
Pearland 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,523$483$5,487
Pearland 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,836$580$7,816
Pearland 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,154$899$7,672
Pearland 4 Bedroom Apartments $3,623$1,595$10,000+
2 Bedroom Homes$1,762$1,000$2,800
3 Bedroom Homes$2,133$1,300$3,800
4 Bedroom Homes$2,653$1,500$6,200
5 Bedroom Homes$4,356$2,895$6,250
6 Bedroom Homes$3,000$3,000$3,000

Browse Top Apartments in Pearland

Viewing: 9615 Eden Ridge Ln | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/29/2026