
Apartments for Rent in Rock Island County, IL Under $1,000 (61 Rentals)


Homewood Manor

Pine Ridge

Marquee Apartments

LeClaire

The Avenues At East Moline

Bend Apartments

Deer Valley Apartments

Sanders Apartments

Moline Enterprise Lofts
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Fox Pointe Apartments

Westwood Terrace Senior Housing

Bucktown Lofts

Timber Ridge Apartments

Bridgeview Apartments

Century Woods Apartments

Old Orchard Estates

Washington Square Apartments

4527 12th Ave, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
737 17th St, Unit 4
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Total Monthly Price
2415 7th Ave, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
2504 15th St, Unit 2

1113 2nd Ave, Unit 4

908 Asbury Ct

4527 12th Ave

1608 2nd Ave

303 Larson Ct

735 20th Ave

1135 11th Ave

508 12th St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

2824 8th Ave

1106 8th St Ct

605 41st St

1546 12th Ave

1811 13th Ave

1819 17th St

526 30th Ave

2439 8th Ave

1534 15th St

1726 9th St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

1701 2nd St

1206 3rd St

208-210 13th Ave

1178 26th Street A

The Locks

SL BER306

Maple Ridge Apartments

Townhomes on Blackhawk Landing

2323-3030 31st Ave

Valley View
Rock Island County, IL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Rock Island County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Island County Studio Apartments | $895 | $725 | $999 |
| Rock Island County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $955 | $615 | $1,600 |
| Rock Island County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,104 | $700 | $1,635 |
| Rock Island County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,304 | $815 | $1,799 |
| Rock Island County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $967 | $930 | $1,005 |
Browse Apartments in Rock Island County
See all Apartments in Rock IslandExplore Rock Island County
Frequently Asked Questions about Rock Island County
How much are Studio apartments in Rock Island County?
There are currently 49 Studio Apartments in Rock Island County with rent ranges from $725 to $999 with an average price of $895.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Rock Island County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Rock Island County ranges from $615 to $1,600 with an average monthly rent of $955.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Rock Island County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Rock Island County range from $700 to $1,635. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,104.
How expensive are Rock Island County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 34 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Rock Island County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $815 to $1,799 - averaging $1,304 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.