
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Rock View, WV (11 Rentals)


Eagle View Luxury Apartments

Southmoor Hills

813 Grant St

215 Crawford St
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

209 Burch St

408 Orchard Dr

115 Top Rope Tr

Vista View Apartments

Edwards Crossing I
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Eagle Valley
Rock View, WV Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Rock View?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock View Studio Apartments | $1,092 | $750 | $2,000 |
| Rock View 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,027 | $475 | $3,350 |
| Rock View 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,197 | $499 | $4,150 |
| Rock View 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,545 | $680 | $3,500 |
| Rock View 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,683 | $1,284 | $2,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Rock View
See all Apartments in Rock ViewExplore Rock View
Rock View, WV Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Rock View and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southmoor Hills | Town House Type C | 1,316 Sq Ft | $1,284 |
Cheapest Available Rock View and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Southmoor Hills | Town House Type C | $1,284 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Rock View, WV Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Rock View, WV
Frequently Asked Questions about Rock View
How much are Studio apartments in Rock View?
There are currently 7 Studio Apartments in Rock View with rent ranges from $750 to $2,000 with an average price of $1,092.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Rock View Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Rock View ranges from $475 to $3,350 with an average monthly rent of $1,027.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Rock View cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Rock View range from $499 to $4,150. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,197.
How expensive are Rock View Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 26 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Rock View on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $680 to $3,500 - averaging $1,545 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.