2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Cascade Neighborhood of Seattle, WA (497 Rentals) Page 2 of 10

Shelton Eastlake

Madlyn Apartments

One Lakefront

Mark on 8th

Mercerview Apartments

Zephyr Apartments

Alcyone

Martinique
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Lakeview Apartments

Total Monthly Price
1611 on Lake Union

Aperture on Fifth

Bella Vista Apartments

Residences at Broadway Market

The Davenport

Alt Capitol Hill

525 Federal

The Harrison

Rubix
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Denny Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
812 2nd Ave N

2331 Boylston Ave E

103 Bellevue Ave E, Unit 307, Unit 307

1768 Aurora Ave N, Unit 103, Unit 103

Total Monthly Price
210 8th Ave N, Unit SI FL21-ID495

Total Monthly Price
101 Taylor Ave N, Unit SI ID4320A

Total Monthly Price
215 10th Ave E, Unit SI ID1905A

Total Monthly Price
1823 Minor Ave, Unit SI FL9-ID81

Total Monthly Price
215 10th Ave E, Unit SI ID2029A
Seattle's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Seattle, WA and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Sharon Stallings

Total Monthly Price
602 Terry Ave N, Unit SI FL12-ID635

Total Monthly Price
602 Terry Ave N, Unit SI FL13-ID782

Total Monthly Price
1823 Minor Ave, Unit SI FL28-ID1011

Total Monthly Price
129 11th Ave E, Unit SI ID1375347P

Total Monthly Price
101 Taylor Ave N, Unit SI ID1967A

1706 Warren Ave N, Unit SI ID1035890P

Total Monthly Price
762 Belmont Pl E, Unit SI ID1036001P

Total Monthly Price
1208 E Thomas St, Unit SI ID1324809P

Total Monthly Price
1146 Harrison St, Unit SI ID1280541P

Total Monthly Price
1431 E Howell St, Unit SI ID1035920P

Total Monthly Price
632 10th Ave E, Unit SI ID1035859P

Total Monthly Price
1835 14th Ave, Unit SI ID1035992P

Total Monthly Price
422 10th Ave E, Unit SI ID1035863P

Total Monthly Price
700 Broadway E, Unit SI ID1035934P

Total Monthly Price
210 8th Ave N, Unit SI FL21-ID492

Total Monthly Price
224 Pontius Ave N, Unit SI FL2-ID8

Total Monthly Price
1520 Eastlake Ave E, Unit SI FL3-ID182

2432 Dexter Ave N, Unit 100

Unit

921 10th Ave E
Cascade, Seattle, WA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Cascade?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cascade Studio Apartments | $1,855 | $795 | $2,861 |
| Cascade 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,727 | $625 | $5,956 |
Cascade 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,650 | $1,357 | $10,000+ |
| Cascade 3 Bedroom Apartments | $9,187 | $1,575 | $10,000+ |
| Cascade 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,512 | $9,512 | $9,512 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 497 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Cascade Neighborhood of Seattle, WA.
See all Apartments in SeattleExplore Seattle
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Cascade Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Cascade with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Cascade is at Holiday Apartments listed at $1,060.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Cascade Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Cascade is $4,650.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Cascade Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Cascade is a 1,749 square feet unit starting from $7,308 at Rollin Street Flats.
What is the average size for Cascade 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Cascade is currently 1,400 sq ft.