Apartments for Rent in the Industrial Park Neighborhood of Somerville, MA with Laundry Facility (231 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
22 Bow St, Unit Lo-8, Unit Lo-8

Total Monthly Price
41 Cross St, Unit R, Unit R

Total Monthly Price
41 Cross St, Unit M, Unit M

Total Monthly Price
41 Cross St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
9 Houghton St, Unit 3M, Unit 3M

Total Monthly Price
11 Houghton St, Unit 3R, Unit 3R

Total Monthly Price
58 Medford St, Unit 2M, Unit 2M

Total Monthly Price
69 Pearl St, Unit 2G, Unit 2G

Total Monthly Price
52 Mansfield St, Unit R, Unit R
Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know
From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

Total Monthly Price
52 Mansfield St, Unit M, Unit M

Total Monthly Price
58 Medford St, Unit 2R, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
1 Prescott St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
41 Cross St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
106 Highland Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
20 Fellsway W, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
18 Vermont Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
33 Everett Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
157 Perkins St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
4 Pearl St, Unit 2, Unit 2
Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money
What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Total Monthly Price
58 Medford St

Total Monthly Price
58 Medford St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
119 Highland Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
119 Highland Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
301 Medford St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
39 Pinckney St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
58 Medford St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
420 Norfolk St, Unit 420, Unit 420

Total Monthly Price
39 Cross St

Total Monthly Price
39 Thurston St, Unit 3, Unit 3
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
45 Franklin St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
7 Ward St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
26 Bow St

Total Monthly Price
41 Cross St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
165 Broadway

Total Monthly Price
22 Pleasant Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
58 Medford St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
41 Cross St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
7 Munroe St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
280 McGrath Hwy
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Total Monthly Price
45 School St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
110 Perkins St, Unit 7, Unit 7

Total Monthly Price
36 Madison St

Total Monthly Price
22 Grand View Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
264 Washington St, Unit #277 - 1, Unit #277 - 1

Total Monthly Price
273 Washington St, Unit #279-3, Unit #279-3

Total Monthly Price
154 Broadway

Total Monthly Price
119 Highland Ave, Unit #12, Unit #12

Total Monthly Price
23 Franklin St, Unit 14, Unit 14

Total Monthly Price
20 Fellsway W, Unit 2, Unit 2
Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead
Industrial Park, Somerville, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Industrial Park?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Park Studio Apartments | $3,092 | $1,685 | $4,260 |
| Industrial Park 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,627 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Industrial Park 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,394 | $2,000 | $10,000+ |
| Industrial Park 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,668 | $1,500 | $10,000+ |
| Industrial Park 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,885 | $1,125 | $8,175 |
| Industrial Park 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,354 | $4,000 | $6,500 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 231 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Industrial Park Neighborhood of Somerville, MA.
See all Apartments in SomervilleExplore Somerville
Industrial Park, Somerville, MA Local Guide
- Nearby Somerville neighborhoods