
Apartments for Rent in Studio City, CA Under $3,800 (1,491 Rentals) Page 17 of 30


Sunbelt Toluca Apartments

Villa Andalucia

1212 N Clark St

#8 Dixie Canyon Avenue

5137 Denny Ave

10514 Moorpark St

7471 Hollywood Blvd

Larrabee One

11594 Moorpark St

Cartwright Manor: Spacious & Newly Remodeled

Coldwater Contessa

ST Townhomes at Riverside

7020 Woodman Ave

The Palm House Apartments- 3 Bedroom for Rent

11720 Hamlin St

10840 Hortense St

8375 Fountain Ave

KBC Cahuenga

11018 Morrison St

4517 Colbath Ave

4318 Stern Ave

4215 Mary Ellen Ave

Craner Living

1401 - 1407 Havenhurst Drive

7261 Franklin Ave

10926 Huston St

Sherman Oaks Holdings

14455 Dickens St

11828 Runnymede St

11451-11455 Victory Blvd

14056 Valleyheart

4950 Coldwater Canyon

The Montgomery

6512 Woodman Ave

The Runyon

4535 Murietta Ave

14308 Dickens St

4334 Mammoth Ave

The Majorca

6829 Simpson Ave

Tujunga55

Charming Tudor-Style Apartments in Prime Sherman Oaks Location

10701 Moorpark St

1230 N Hollywood Way

1326 N Laurel Ave

4547 Murietta Ave

6843 Agnes Ave

1629 N Formosa Ave

Cape Cod Gardens
Studio City, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Studio City?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio City Studio Apartments Under $3800 | $2,032 | $1,315 | $5,145 |
| Studio City 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $3800 | $2,481 | $1,205 | $5,980 |
| Studio City 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $3800 | $3,151 | $1,353 | $10,000+ |
| Studio City 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $3800 | $4,042 | $1,567 | $9,000 |
| Studio City 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $3800 | $4,407 | $1,303 | $6,500 |
| Studio City 5 Bedroom Apartments | $60,000 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Studio City
See all Apartments in Studio CityExplore Studio City
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio City
How much are Studio apartments in Studio City?
There are currently 2,264 Studio Apartments in Studio City with rent ranges from $1,315 to $5,145 with an average price of $2,032.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Studio City Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Studio City ranges from $1,205 to $5,980 with an average monthly rent of $2,481.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Studio City cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Studio City range from $1,353 to $11,395. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,151.
How expensive are Studio City Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 824 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Studio City on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,567 to $9,000 - averaging $4,042 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.