Homes for Rent in Thornton, CO (210 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4763 E 131st Pl

$797

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$797

Total Monthly Price
$797

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4763 E 131st Pl, Unit 7, Unit 7

4763 E 131st Pl
ThorntonCO80241
property at 9106 Gale Blvd

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

9106 Gale Blvd, Unit 4, Unit 4

9106 Gale Blvd
ThorntonCO80260
property at 12943 Lafayette St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price22 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

12943 Lafayette St, Unit G, Unit G

12943 Lafayette St
ThorntonCO80241
property at 9757 Lane St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9757 Lane St

ThorntonCO80260
property at 9170 Cedar Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

9170 Cedar Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 13043 Grant Cir E

$2,499

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499

Total Monthly Price
$2,499

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Unavailable

13043 Grant Cir E, Unit A

13043 Grant Cir E
ThorntonCO80241
property at 1151 E 88th Ave

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1151 E 88th Ave

ThorntonCO80229
property at 5271 E 119th Ct

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5271 E 119th Ct

ThorntonCO80233
property at 2801 E 102nd Plz

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2801 E 102nd Plz

ThorntonCO80229

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 10100 Glencoe Ct

$2,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,815

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10100 Glencoe Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 13441 Oneida Ln

$3,124

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$3,124

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13441 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 13561 Oneida Ln

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13561 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 12448 Bellaire St

$3,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,640

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12448 Bellaire St

ThorntonCO80241
property at 13480 Oneida Ln

$2,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13480 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 10912 Birch Dr

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10912 Birch Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 1278 E 97th Pl

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1278 E 97th Pl

ThorntonCO80229
property at 13420 Oneida Ln

$3,074

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$3,074

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13420 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 13456 Oneida Ln

$3,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13456 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 5060 E 118th Ave

$3,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,305

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5060 E 118th Ave

ThorntonCO80233
property at 13954 Ivy St

$3,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,205
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13954 Ivy St

ThorntonCO80602
property at 13945 Jasmine St

$3,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,220
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,230

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13945 Jasmine St

ThorntonCO80602
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9301 Lillian Ln

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9301 Lillian Ln

ThorntonCO80229

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

property at 13581 Oneida Ln

$2,974

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,974

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13581 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 9524 Cherry Ln

$2,965

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,965

Total Monthly Price
$2,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

9524 Cherry Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 11172 Hudson Pl

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11172 Hudson Pl

ThorntonCO80233
property at 9661 Adams St

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9661 Adams St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 5525 E 130th Dr

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5525 E 130th Dr

ThorntonCO80241

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Thornton, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.