Homes for Rent in Thornton, CO (210 Rentals) Page 3 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 11803 Williams Way

$2,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,960

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11803 Williams Way

NorthglennCO80233
property at 536 Niver Ave

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

536 Niver Ave

NorthglennCO80260
property at 3390 W 96th Ave

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,970

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3390 W 96th Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 11112 Clayton St

$3,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,070
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,215

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11112 Clayton St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 13131 Raritan Ct

$3,130

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,130

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13131 Raritan Ct

WestminsterCO80234
property at 12289 Creamery St

$2,760

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760

Total Monthly Price
$2,760

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12289 Creamery St

NorthglennCO80241
property at 6258 E 123rd Ave

$3,066

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,066

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

6258 E 123rd Ave

BrightonCO80602
property at 12155 Monaco Dr

$3,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,256

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

12155 Monaco Dr

BrightonCO80602
property at 2161 Wyandot Dr

$2,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770

Total Monthly Price
$2,770

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 9

2161 Wyandot Dr

DenverCO80221
property at 9500 E 112th Dr

$3,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9500 E 112th Dr

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 190 Campo St

$2,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,194

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

190 Campo St

DenverCO80221
property at 1284 Ember St

$2,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,955

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1284 Ember St

DenverCO80221
property at 11805 High St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

11805 High St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 10632 Brewer Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10632 Brewer Dr

NorthglennCO80234
property at 11256 Franklin St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11256 Franklin St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 10478 Pearl Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10478 Pearl Way

NorthglennCO80233
property at 12265 Race St

$2,760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760

Total Monthly Price
$2,760

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12265 Race St

NorthglennCO80241
property at 10462 Carlile St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10462 Carlile St

NorthglennCO80233

Frequently Asked Questions about Thornton

What type of rentals are currently available in Thornton?

There are currently 253 Apartments for Rent in Thornton, CO with pricing that ranges from $730 to $6,749. There are also 208 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Thornton ranging from $550 to $4,300.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Thornton?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Thornton ranges from $550 to $4,300 with an average monthly rent of $2,409.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Thornton?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Thornton range from $1,123 to $6,749, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $800 to $3,895. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $2,150 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $2,040.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis