3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Twain, CA (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
441 W 2nd Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

441 W 2nd Ave

441 W 2nd AveChico, CA 95926
Student Housing
close
View Me
Eaglepointe
3 Bedroom Apartments

Eaglepointe

5975 Maxwell DrParadise, CA 95969
close
View Me
Hazel Student Living
3 Bedroom Apartments

Hazel Student Living

717 Hazel StChico, CA 95928
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bar Triangle
3 Bedroom Apartments

Bar Triangle

2225 Bar Triangle StChico, CA 95928
close
View Me
Deer Creek I &II
3 Bedroom Apartments

Deer Creek I &II

2768 Native Oak DrChico, CA 95928

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Twain, CA Local Guide

Largest Available Twain and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Twain, CA is found at Avery Oaks Apartments and is 1,451 square feet priced from $2,000. Aspen Creek has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,388 square feet and currently listed start at $2,295. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Twain:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Avery Oaks Apartments3 Bed 2.5 Bath1,451 Sq Ft$2,000
Aspen Creek3x2.51,388 Sq Ft$2,295
Villa Risa Apartments3 Bed, 2 Bath - Available Now!1,251 Sq Ft$1,970
Willow Oak Villas3 Bedroom 2 Bath1,242 Sq Ft$1,930
Foothill Manor TownhomesThree Bedroom Two ½ Bathroom Townhome1,184 Sq Ft$1,695
Olive Ranch Apartments3 bedroom1,155 Sq Ft$1,137
La Vista Apartments**Reserve NOW for Summer - $200 Move In Special...1,000 Sq Ft$1,550
Creekview Homes3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom With Patio1,000 Sq Ft$1,725

Cheapest Available Twain and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 11, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Twain, CA is the 3 bedroom Model starting from $1,137 at Olive Ranch Apartments . The second most affordable Twain 3 Bedroom is the **Reserve NOW for Summer - $200 Move In Special... Model at La Vista Apartments starting at $1,550 in the Downtown Chico neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Twain is currently $1,861. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Twain:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Olive Ranch Apartments3 bedroom$1,137
La Vista Apartments**Reserve NOW for Summer - $200 Move In Special...$1,550
Foothill Manor TownhomesThree Bedroom Two ½ Bathroom Townhome$1,695
Creekview Homes3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom With Patio$1,725
Willow Oak Villas3 Bedroom 2 Bath$1,930
Villa Risa Apartments3 Bed, 2 Bath - Available Now!$1,970
Avery Oaks Apartments3 Bed 2.5 Bath$2,000
Aspen Creek3x2.5$2,295

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Twain, CA Rentals by Map

View Map
Twain, CA Apartments Map
View Map
Twain, CA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Twain Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Twain Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Twain is $1,861.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Twain Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Twain is a 1,451 square feet unit starting from $2,000 at Avery Oaks Apartments.

What is the average size for Twain 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Twain is currently 1,496 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

decorative image for Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters article

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters

Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.

Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.