2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC with Washer/Dryer (1,265 Rentals) Page 22 of 26

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3810 Nicholson St

$5,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,355

Total Monthly Price
$5,355

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 6

3810 Nicholson St

HyattsvilleMD20782
property at 4000 Vine St

$4,612

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,612

Total Monthly Price
$4,612

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

4000 Vine St

Capitol HeightsMD20743
property at 2803 Poag St

$4,755 - $5,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,064
Required Monthly Fees
$261

Total Monthly Price
$5,325

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

2803 Poag St

AlexandriaVA22303
property at 401 12th St S

$4,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,336

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

401 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 401 12th St S

$4,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,336

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

401 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1600 S Eads St

$7,028

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,684
Required Monthly Fees
$344

Total Monthly Price
$7,028

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1600 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1122 N Hudson St

$6,562

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,241
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,562

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

1122 N Hudson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1122 N Hudson St

$6,562

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,241
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,562

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

1122 N Hudson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,871
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,225

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,871
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,225

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1550 Clarendon Blvd

$10,437

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,886
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$10,437

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 20

1550 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 4001 9th St N

$3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

4001 9th St N

ArlingtonVA22203

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Washington is at Winston House listed at $425.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Washington is $3,125.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 2,174 square feet unit starting from $8,099 at Azure National Landing.

What is the average size for Washington 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Washington is currently 1,037 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.

decorative image for Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students article