Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,500 with Washer/Dryer (1,486 Rentals) Page 28 of 30

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3405 Newton St

$2,337

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,337

Total Monthly Price
$2,337

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

3405 Newton St

Mount RainierMD20712
property at 2451 Midtown Ave

$2,195 - $2,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2451 Midtown Ave

AlexandriaVA22303
property at 850 N Randolph St

$3,495 - $5,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,110
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

850 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 8203 Grubb Rd

$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

8203 Grubb Rd

Silver SpringMD20910
property at 2425 Blueridge Ave

$2,510 - $3,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

2425 Blueridge Ave

Silver SpringMD20902
property at 2350 26th Ct S

$3,105 - $4,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,105

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2350 26th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 1515 Richmond Hwy

$3,265 - $4,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,315

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

1515 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$3,075 - $4,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 731 Seaton Ave

$3,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,425

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21, 2029

731 Seaton Ave

AlexandriaVA22305
close
View Me
3324 Gumwood Dr
3 Bedroom Apartments

3324 Gumwood Dr

3324 Gumwood DrHyattsville, MD 20783
Furnished
close
View Me
4805 Berwyn House Rd
3 Bedroom Apartments

4805 Berwyn House Rd

4805 Berwyn House RdCollege Park, MD 20740
Furnished
close
View Me
Irving Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Irving Apartments

605 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Preston Place Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Preston Place Townhomes

3710 Manor RdChevy Chase, MD 20815
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Singer Flats
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Singer Flats

3300 Rhode Island AveMount Rainier, MD 20712
close
View Me
Artisan 4100
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Artisan 4100

4100 Rhode Island AveBrentwood, MD 20722
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mode at Hyattsville
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Mode at Hyattsville

3300 E West HwyHyattsville, MD 20782

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Washington with Washer/Dryer is at 113 Wayne Pl SE listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for Washington Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Washington with Washer/Dryer is $3,441.

What is the largest Washington Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Washington is a 4,080 square feet unit starting from $1,510 at Westwood Tower Apartments.