Apartments near Farragut West-Orange Line in Washington, DC (2,407 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Collective
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Collective

880 New Jersey Ave SEWashington, DC 20003
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meridian on First
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Meridian on First

1000 1st St SEWashington, DC 20003
close
View Me
West Half
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

West Half

1201 Half St SEWashington, DC 20003
close
View Me
2613 39th St NW
Studio Apartments

2613 39th St NW

2613 39th St NWWashington, DC 20007
close
View Me
Franklin Commons
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Franklin Commons

101-125 Franklin St NEWashington, DC 20002
close
View Me
Camden South Capitol
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Camden South Capitol

1345-1345 S Capitol St SWWashington, DC 20003
close
View Me
Vela
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Vela

1300 Yards Pl SEWashington, DC 20003
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,208 - $14,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,105 - $14,085
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,208 - $14,188
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,342 - $28,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,342 - $28,579
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $16,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $16,731
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $16,846
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,301 - $5,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,294 - $5,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,447 - $17,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430 - $17,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Normandy House
Rent Specials
$1,935 - $5,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $5,024
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Normandy House

1701 N Kent StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,742 - $6,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Crestmont
$1,818 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Crestmont

1817 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1800 Oak
$2,364 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,129 - $5,095
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,364 - $5,330
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1800 Oak

1800 N Oak StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington

How much are Studio apartments in Washington?

There are currently 3,374 Studio Apartments in Washington with rent ranges from $900 to $10,191 with an average price of $1,955.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Washington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Washington ranges from $750 to $15,392 with an average monthly rent of $2,428.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Washington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Washington range from $850 to $16,550. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,139.

How expensive are Washington Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 1,295 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Washington on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $900 to $28,579 - averaging $3,480 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article