3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Washoe County, NV (140 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 10677 Vista Bonita Ln

$1,460

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,460

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

property at 2283 Oppio St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

2283 Oppio St

SparksNV89431
property at 1851 Mountain Vista Way

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2020 Burnside Dr

$2,661

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,661

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

2020 Burnside Dr

SparksNV89434
property at 762 Desert Sage Ct

$3,286

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,179
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,286

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

762 Desert Sage Ct

Golden ValleyNV89506

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 945 E Huffaker Ln

$2,661

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,661

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

property at 5335 Vista Heights Dr

$2,911

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,911

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

property at 6501 Enlightenment Dr

$3,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,015
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 760 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 23

property at 2436 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,106

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,106

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1120 Beldon Way

$2,661

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,661

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1120 Beldon Way

RenoNV89503
property at 2456 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 3241 Barbara Cir

$2,711

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,711

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

3241 Barbara Cir

RenoNV89503
property at 5360 Corral Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

5360 Corral Dr

Sun ValleyNV89433
property at 4585 Kathleen Denise Ln

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 1795 Sue Wy

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1795 Sue Wy

SparksNV89431
property at 6521 Flower St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6521 Flower St

RenoNV89506
property at 6785 Lotus St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6785 Lotus St

RenoNV89506
property at 561 Claremont St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

561 Claremont St

RenoNV89502
property at 952 Ridgewood Dr

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now