Studio Apartments for Rent in Waterville Valley, NH (12 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Webster Heights
Studio Apartments

Webster Heights

3 Plains CtFranklin, NH 03235
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kearsarge
Studio Apartments

Kearsarge

5-7 S State StConcord, NH 03301
close
View Me
The Concord Lofts
Studio Apartments

The Concord Lofts

15 Pleasant StConcord, NH 03301
  • Utilities Included

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Waterville Valley, NH Local Guide

Largest Available Waterville Valley and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Waterville Valley, NH is found at 241 S Main St and is 693 square feet priced from $1,650. 75 Bank St has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 645 square feet and currently listed start at $1,980. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Waterville Valley:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
241 S Main StLoft693 Sq Ft$1,650
75 Bank St645 Sq Ft$1,980
Timberwood CommonsBay517 Sq Ft$1,934
Hanover Place ResidencesAccessible King Studio B416 Sq Ft$2,100
506 S Windsor St506 South Windsor400 Sq Ft$1,250

Cheapest Available Waterville Valley and Nearby Studio Apartments

As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Waterville Valley, NH is the Studio Model starting from $960 at Webster Heights . The second most affordable Waterville Valley Studio is the 506 South Windsor Model at 506 S Windsor St starting at $1,250 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Waterville Valley is currently $1,992. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Waterville Valley:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Webster HeightsStudio$960
506 S Windsor St506 South Windsor$1,250
241 S Main StStudio$1,290
Hanover Place ResidencesAccessible King Studio B$2,100

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Waterville Valley, NH Rentals by Map

View Map
Waterville Valley, NH Apartments Map
View Map
Waterville Valley, NH Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Waterville Valley Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Waterville Valley with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Waterville Valley is at Webster Heights listed at $960.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Waterville Valley Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Waterville Valley is $1,992.

What is the largest available Studio Waterville Valley Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Waterville Valley is a 693 square feet unit starting from $1,650 at 241 S Main St.

What is the average size for Waterville Valley Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Waterville Valley is currently 448 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch article

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.