
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Waterville Valley, NH from $700 (46 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Waterville Valley.


Gile Hill Rental Community

Province Street Apartments

Meadowbrook Apartments

Woolen Mills

506 S Windsor St

241 S Main St

Total Monthly Price
Keewaydin Pines

75 Bank St
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

The Railyard

Pembroke Road Apartments

Pinewood Village

Timberwood Commons

Total Monthly Price
Oak Creek Apartments

The Isabella Apartments

Perkins Place Apartments

Nasson in the Pines | Fobes Hall

Lakeshore Estates - Newly Remodeled studios, 1, 2 and 3 br Apartment Homes
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Hanover Place Residences

The Residences at Spaulding Place, Large 2 bed 1 bath modern apartment with W/D Hook ups.

Pet-friendly Apartments for Rent in Hartford, VT!

Pet-friendly Apartments for Rent in Hartford, VT!

Riverline North Conway

South Block

62 Old Hubbard Rd

Linden Apartments

14.178 Eastern Ave, St Johnsbury, VT 05819
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Webster Heights

17 Sullivan St

Opechee Garden Apartments

Kearsarge

49 Sargent St

Lancaster Apartments

12 Eastman St

22 Orris Rd, Unit F-1 Lower Unit, Unit F-1 Lower Unit

224 E Main St
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

H.H. Shepard Apartments

2219 Vt Route 110

The Concord Lofts

19 Saco St

17 Pasquaney Ln

The Plains

Mill Place West

48 Fairview Ter

Connect55+ Concord Senior Living 62+
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

36 Hoffman's Dr
Waterville Valley, NH Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Waterville Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterville Valley Studio Apartments | $1,992 | $1,225 | $4,659 |
| Waterville Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,406 | $1,187 | $8,145 |
| Waterville Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,571 | $1,123 | $10,000+ |
| Waterville Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,635 | $1,625 | $3,405 |
| Waterville Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,600 | $3,600 | $3,600 |
Browse Top Apartments in Waterville Valley
See all Apartments in Waterville ValleyExplore Waterville Valley
Waterville Valley, NH Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Available Waterville Valley Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Waterville Valley, NH is a 1 Bed unit found at 14.178 Eastern Ave, St Johnsbury, VT 05819 priced from $900. Webster Heights has the second lowest priced unit, which is a Studio apartment currently listed from $960. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Waterville Valley apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.178 Eastern Ave, St Johnsbury, VT 05819 | APT Studio | 1BR,1BA | $900 |
| Webster Heights | Studio | Studio,1BA | $960 |
| Gile Hill Rental Community | 2 Beds, 1 bath | 2BR,1BA | $1,123 |
| Woolen Mills | 1BR1BA | 1BR,1BA | $1,243 |
| 506 S Windsor St | 506 South Windsor | Studio,1BA | $1,250 |
| 241 S Main St | Studio | Studio,1BA | $1,290 |
| Keewaydin Pines | Two Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1,350 |
| Province Street Apartments | 2BD/1BA/60 | 2BR,1BA | $1,422 |
| 75 Bank St | Studio | 1BR,1BA | $1,440 |
| The Railyard | 2BD/1BA/60 | 2BR,1BA | $1,586 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Waterville Valley, NH and Nearby
As of May 17, 2026 the best value apartment in the Waterville Valley area is the $1.50 price per square foot 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Model at Estates at Langley Cove in the in the Meredith Bay neighborhood starting from $2,700. The second greatest value Waterville Valley apartment is the 3BR2.5BA Model at Highfield Commons starting at $2,886 with a $1.72 price per square foot in the South Rochester neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Waterville Valley apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estates at Langley Cove | 2 Bed 2.5 Bath | 2BR,2.5BA | $1.50 |
| Highfield Commons | 3BR2.5BA | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.72 |
| Half Peak Place | Topaz-Open Kitchen and Dining Area | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.93 |
| Paugus Woods | 3 Bed 1 Bath | 3BR,1BA | $1.84 |
| 75 Bank St | Studio | 1BR,1BA | $1.20 |
| Province Street Apartments | 3BD/1BA/60 | 3BR,1BA | $1.49 |
| Pembroke Road Apartments | 2BR1BA | 2BR,1BA | $1.63 |
| 14.178 Eastern Ave, St Johnsbury, VT 05819 | APT Studio | 1BR,1BA | $0.97 |
| The Railyard | 2BD/1BA/60 | 2BR,1BA | $1.85 |
| Woolen Mills | 1BR1BA | 1BR,1BA | $1.59 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Waterville Valley, NH Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Waterville Valley, NH
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Waterville Valley Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Waterville Valley?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Waterville Valley is at Webster Heights listed at $960.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Waterville Valley Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Waterville Valley Apartment is $900 at 14.178 Eastern Ave, St Johnsbury, VT 05819.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Waterville Valley Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Waterville Valley is starting from $1,123 at Gile Hill Rental Community.
What is the most affordable Waterville Valley Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Waterville Valley Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Province Street Apartments and starts from $1,625.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.