Studio Apartments for Rent near Watson, MN (14 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Preserve on 24th
Rent Specials
$1,065

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,065 - $1,445

Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,445
Studio Apartments Available Nov 8

The Preserve on 24th

401 24th AveWillmar, MN 56201
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Granite Manor/Runestone
$953

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$945 - $1,755
Required Monthly Fees$8

Total Monthly Price$953 - $1,763
12 Month Lease Term
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Granite Manor/Runestone

4727 Arbor Crossing SEAlexandria, MN 56308
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

close
View Me
Lyon County Apartments
Studio Apartments

Lyon County Apartments

200 S 4th StMarshall, MN 56258
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
806 W 5th St
Studio Apartments

806 W 5th St

806 W 5th StMorris, MN 56267
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Watson, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Watson and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Watson, MN is found at 10th Avenue Apartments and is 540 square feet priced from $850. Lakeland Apartments has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 410 square feet and currently listed start at $995. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Watson:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
10th Avenue Apartments1873 - Studio/1BA540 Sq Ft$850
Lakeland ApartmentsTIF - Studio410 Sq Ft$995
Building Three ThirtyLarge Studio252 Sq Ft$500
North Valley ApartmentsEfficiency250 Sq Ft$700

Cheapest Available Watson and Nearby Studio Apartments

As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Watson, MN is the Small Studio Model starting from $425 at Building Three Thirty . The second most affordable Watson Studio is the Efficiency Model at North Valley Apartments starting at $700 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Watson is currently $920. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Watson:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Building Three ThirtySmall Studio$425
North Valley ApartmentsEfficiency$700
Suite Liv'N - WillmarStudio 1 Bath$745
10th Avenue Apartments1873 - Studio/1BA$850
Lakeland ApartmentsTIF - Studio$995

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Watson, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
Watson, MN Apartments Map
View Map
Watson, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Watson Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Watson with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Watson is at Building Three Thirty listed at $425.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Watson Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Watson is $920.

What is the largest available Studio Watson Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Watson is a 540 square feet unit starting from $850 at 10th Avenue Apartments.

What is the average size for Watson Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Watson is currently 2,000 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.