
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Wendell Depot, MA (15 Rentals)


Mill Valley Estates

Alpine Commons

Hathaway Farms Townhomes at Northampton

Rolling Green Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Lincoln Real Estate-Undergrad/Grad Housing

Washington Park of Keene

61 Woodlawn Ave

747 Main St

1 Salem Pl
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

8 Vista Cir

64 Summer St

36 S East St

115 Northampton Rd

Olympia Place
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.
Wendell Depot, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wendell Depot?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendell Depot Studio Apartments | $1,689 | $1,119 | $2,395 |
| Wendell Depot 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,903 | $1,095 | $2,660 |
| Wendell Depot 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,173 | $949 | $3,225 |
| Wendell Depot 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,641 | $1,343 | $3,900 |
| Wendell Depot 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,237 | $1,665 | $4,750 |
Browse Top Apartments in Wendell Depot
See all Apartments in Wendell DepotExplore Wendell Depot
Wendell Depot, MA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Wendell Depot and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Wendell Depot, MA is found at Alpine Commons in the Amherst Center neighborhood and is 1,716 square feet . Lincoln Real Estate-Undergrad/Grad Housing has the second largest 4 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,620 square feet and currently listed start at $963. Here is today’s list of the largest available 4 Bedroom units in Wendell Depot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Commons | The Notch | 1,716 Sq Ft | Call for Rates |
| Lincoln Real Estate-Undergrad/Grad Housing | Gilreath Manor-Hobart Lane | 1,620 Sq Ft | $963 |
| 64 Summer St | 4 Bedroom - 2 Bath | 1,500 Sq Ft | $2,995 |
| Washington Park of Keene | 4B1B - 31 Washington Street | 1,419 Sq Ft | $2,080 |
| Fieldstone - Slate Undergraduate Housing | Four Bedroom C | 1,388 Sq Ft | $1,665 |
Cheapest Available Wendell Depot and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Wendell Depot, MA is the Gilreath Manor-Hobart Lane Model starting from $963 at Lincoln Real Estate-Undergrad/Grad Housing in the Amherst Center neighborhood. The second most affordable Wendell Depot 4 Bedroom is the 4B1B - 31 Washington Street Model at Washington Park of Keene starting at $2,080 in the West Keene neighborhood. The average price for all 4 Bedroom apartments in Wendell Depot is currently $3,237. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 4 Bedroom options in Wendell Depot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Real Estate-Undergrad/Grad Housing | Gilreath Manor-Hobart Lane | $963 |
| Washington Park of Keene | 4B1B - 31 Washington Street | $2,080 |
| 64 Summer St | 4 Bedroom - 2 Bath | $2,995 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Wendell Depot, MA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Wendell Depot, MA
Frequently Asked Questions about Wendell Depot
How much are Studio apartments in Wendell Depot?
There are currently 19 Studio Apartments in Wendell Depot with rent ranges from $1,119 to $2,395 with an average price of $1,689.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Wendell Depot Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Wendell Depot ranges from $1,095 to $2,660 with an average monthly rent of $1,903.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Wendell Depot cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Wendell Depot range from $949 to $3,225. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,173.
How expensive are Wendell Depot Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 25 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Wendell Depot on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,343 to $3,900 - averaging $2,641 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.