
Apartments for Rent in Wheat Ridge, CO Under $1,500 (242 Rentals) Page 4 of 5


Monarch Crest

Aspen Leaf Apartments

Ralston Oaks Apartments

1690 EATON

Newland Apartments

1091 Carr St

ORCHARD FLATS

Casa De Rosal

Foothills Park

29X

Courtyard

Hilltop Apartments

Alexan Julian

1088 Miller Street

Arvada Pines

6155 Simms St

The Cottonwoods

5502 Newland Way

Terrace Park Apartments

Station West

Country Club Gardens

South Majestic

Tennyson Place

Olde Town Plaza

The Flats at Sky Village

Ammons Crossing

West Line Flats

14th and Jay

Highland Place

Sheridan Station Lofts

Homestead at Lakewood

5415 Carr Street

717 Oak St

8332 W 26th Ave

Flats at Sloan's Lake West

Eliot Flats

Flats at 16th

Two Creeks Crossing Apartments

Allison Court Apartments

Meade

Aspen Terrace

Redwood Apartments

King Street Apartments

Winona Apartments

LaRonja Apartments

Three Spruce Apartments

The Sloan

OakView Apartments

1690 Swadley St
Wheat Ridge, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wheat Ridge?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheat Ridge Studio Apartments Under $1500 | $1,550 | $650 | $2,955 |
| Wheat Ridge 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $1,799 | $715 | $4,659 |
| Wheat Ridge 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $2,236 | $880 | $8,518 |
| Wheat Ridge 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $2,565 | $1,093 | $8,692 |
| Wheat Ridge 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $2,845 | $2,530 | $3,195 |
Browse Top Apartments in Wheat Ridge
See all Apartments in Wheat RidgeExplore Wheat Ridge
Frequently Asked Questions about Wheat Ridge
How much are Studio apartments in Wheat Ridge?
There are currently 375 Studio Apartments in Wheat Ridge with rent ranges from $650 to $2,955 with an average price of $1,550.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Wheat Ridge Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Wheat Ridge ranges from $715 to $4,659 with an average monthly rent of $1,799.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Wheat Ridge cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Wheat Ridge range from $880 to $8,518. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,236.
How expensive are Wheat Ridge Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 199 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Wheat Ridge on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,093 to $8,692 - averaging $2,565 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.