Apartments for Rent in Wolcott, CT Under $2,000 (100 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 7 Brookdale St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7 Brookdale St

WolcottCT06716
close
View Me
Woodtick Mews
1 Bedroom Apartments

Woodtick Mews

959-981 Woodtick RdWolcott, CT 06716
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lakeview
$1,577 - $1,846
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,552 - $1,821
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $1,846
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeview

440 Meriden RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

close
View Me
Rivers Edge
$1,387 - $1,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $1,957
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,387 - $1,982
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge

37 Sharon RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lakeside of Cheshire
$1,260 - $3,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,102
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $3,127
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside of Cheshire

50 Hazel DrCheshire, CT 06410
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 22 Brewster St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Brewster St

WaterburyCT06704
property at 82 Middlefield Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

82 Middlefield Ave

WaterburyCT06705

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1565 Byam Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1565 Byam Rd

CheshireCT06410
property at 90 Wakelee Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

90 Wakelee Rd

WaterburyCT06705
property at 100 Meriden Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 Meriden Rd

WaterburyCT06705
property at 36 Vermont St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000