Apartments for Rent in Terryville, CT (107 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
42 Beach Ave, Unit #3, Unit #3
$1,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

42 Beach Ave, Unit #3, Unit #3

42 Beach AveTerryville, CT 06786
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
property at 13 Meridian St

$1,749

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749

Total Monthly Price
$1,749

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 16

13 Meridian St

TerryvilleCT06786
close
View Me
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
$1,905 - $2,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit and Birch Hill Apartments

271-287 Main StFarmington, CT 06032
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kenmore Apartments
$1,775 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,195
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenmore Apartments

78 Laning StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trailside
$1,223 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $2,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Trailside

1600 New Britain AveFarmington, CT 06032
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Rivers Edge
$1,387 - $1,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $1,957
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,387 - $1,982
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge

37 Sharon RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Eden & Main 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,466 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,446 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Eden & Main 55+ Apartments

37 Eden AveSouthington, CT 06489
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeview
$1,608 - $1,801
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $1,776
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,608 - $1,801
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeview

440 Meriden RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

close
View Me
Huntington Woods
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Croft Farmington
$1,895 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Croft Farmington

5 Spring LnFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Bristol
$1,469 - $3,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $3,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,399
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Bristol

1175 Farmington AveBristol, CT 06010
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Redstone Gardens
$1,444 - $1,786
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $1,786

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,786
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redstone Gardens

218 Surrey DrBristol, CT 06010
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $1,751

Total Monthly Price
$1,277 - $1,751
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Summer Brook Apartments

550 Darling StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.