Apartments for Rent in Woodbury, CT (97 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4 Weekeepeemee Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4 Weekeepeemee Rd

WoodburyCT06798
property at 16 Pilgrim Trail

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

16 Pilgrim Trail

WoodburyCT06798
property at 34 Arrowhead Way

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

34 Arrowhead Way

WoodburyCT06798
property at 107 Main St N

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

107 Main St N

WoodburyCT06798
property at 17 Pleasant St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Pleasant St

WoodburyCT06798
property at 25 Elephant Rock Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25 Elephant Rock Rd

WoodburyCT06798

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 28 Leavenworth Rd

$30,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$30,000

Total Monthly Price
$30,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

28 Leavenworth Rd

WoodburyCT06798
property at 33 Washington Ave

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

33 Washington Ave

WoodburyCT06798
close
View Me
Federal Road Apartments
$2,155 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rivers Edge
$1,421 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $1,993
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $2,018
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge

37 Sharon RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marin Village

468 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Lakeview
$1,608 - $1,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,608 - $1,880
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeview

440 Meriden RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Covered Bridge
Rent Specials
$2,282 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$1,913 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,888 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,913 - $2,245
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Parkview Apartments

270 Spring StNaugatuck, CT 06770
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Hill Apartments
$1,700 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

West Hill Apartments

597 Millville AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oxford Commons
$1,875 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,195
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxford Commons

117 Hurley RdOxford, CT 06478
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon Homes
$1,730 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $1,970

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $1,970
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Horizon Homes

151 Andrew AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 160 North St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

160 North St

RoxburyCT06783
property at 10 Sentry Hill Rd

$6,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10 Sentry Hill Rd

RoxburyCT06783
property at 7 Lower County Rd

$7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,500

Total Monthly Price
$7,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7 Lower County Rd

RoxburyCT06783
property at 34 Old Roxbury Rd

$15,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$15,000

Total Monthly Price
$15,000

4 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34 Old Roxbury Rd

RoxburyCT06783
property at 24 Old Roxbury Rd

$15,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$15,000

Total Monthly Price
$15,000

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

24 Old Roxbury Rd