Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Lake Ridge Neighborhood of Woodbridge, VA (14 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Lake Ridge area of Woodbridge that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,887 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,974
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,249
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 3951 Hartlake St

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3951 Hartlake St

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 12135 Salemtown Dr

$2,362

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,362

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12135 Salemtown Dr

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 12135 Salemtown Dr

$2,362

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,362

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12135 Salemtown Dr

WoodbridgeVA22192

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 4800 Occoquan Overlook

$5,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

4800 Occoquan Overlook

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 12196 Dapple Gray Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12196 Dapple Gray Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
close
View Me
Windsor Park
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Windsor Park

3937 Penshurst LnWoodbridge, VA 22192

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Lake Ridge, Woodbridge, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Lake Ridge

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Lake Ridge of Lake Ridge is the S1 Model at The Kincaid at Caton Hill, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,665. The second cheapest Lake Ridge Pet Friendly apartment is the Austin 1 Bed unit at Dominion Middle Ridge starting at $1,793. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Lake Ridge apartments: