Apartments for Rent in Woodbridge, VA (248 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,119 - $4,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063 - $4,883
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Rippon Landing

2500 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,031
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sutton Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $2,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,819
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sutton Apartments

2300 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $3,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,048 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Station

1400 Eisenhower CirWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
River Oaks
$1,765 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Oaks

2940 Shumard Oak DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Signal Hill Apartment Homes
$1,660 - $2,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,542
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $2,587
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal Hill Apartment Homes

2170 Sentry Falls WayWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Victor Stonebridge
Rent Specials
$1,922 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,891 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,753 - $3,333
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Pointe

15001 Potomac Heights PlWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,928 - $6,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,928 - $6,847
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
$1,732 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,969
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Stoney Ridge
$1,550 - $8,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,511 - $8,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Stoney Ridge

14397 Westminister LnWoodbridge, VA 22193
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
$1,793 - $3,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,228
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,332
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Riverside Station
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,816
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,662 - $2,879
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Station

14110 Big Crest LnWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

property at 1982 Brooke Farm Ct

$635

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$635

Total Monthly Price
$635

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1982 Brooke Farm Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 14220 Fallbrook Ln

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14220 Fallbrook Ln

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 12427 Eden Ln

$1,275

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,275

Studio, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12427 Eden Ln

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 12908 Larkmeade Ln

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12908 Larkmeade Ln

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 11598 Tolson Plz

$1,595

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

Studio, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11598 Tolson Plz

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 5832 Riverside Dr