
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Yosemite, KY (40 Rentals)


The W at Brannon

Vetra Lexington

The Avenue at Nicholasville

MAA Pinnacle

rmLexington

Legacy Lake Apartments

Forty57 Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Long Run Community - Income Restricted

Arlington Greene

Elmwood Apartments - Section 8

Shawnee Trail Apartments

Green River Lake Commons

Total Monthly Price
Imperial Pointe

Vines at Saddlebrook

The Tracery Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

The Enclave Hartland

Twin Lakes Apartments

1040 Brandy Ln

Wildwood Apartments - WAIT LIST - Section 8

Betty Jane Apartments

Richmond Manor Apts- WAIT LIST - Section 8

3095 White Oak Rd

1004 Whipporwill Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

334 Sycamore Loop

132 Nichols St

137 Bolton Ave

135 Bolton Ave

515 Tomahawk Dr

1044 Idylwild Dr

11 Margaret Rose Ln

106 Lyons Ave
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

155 Dedman St

104 Confederate Dr

42 St Annes Ct

1339 Hickory Point Dr

Mason Greene

2005 Willow Dr

Palomar Stables

Bardstown Village Apartments
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Yosemite, KY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Yosemite?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yosemite Studio Apartments | $900 | $900 | $900 |
| Yosemite 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,315 | $595 | $2,210 |
| Yosemite 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,607 | $715 | $5,950 |
| Yosemite 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,933 | $850 | $3,555 |
| Yosemite 4 Bedroom Apartments | $935 | $925 | $946 |
Browse Top Apartments in Yosemite
See all Apartments in YosemiteExplore Yosemite
Yosemite, KY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Yosemite and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Yosemite, KY is found at Ashgrove Farms Townhomes in the The Meadows At Brannon Crossing neighborhood and is 1,885 square feet priced from $2,649. rmLexington has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,702 square feet and currently listed start at $1,884. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Yosemite:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashgrove Farms Townhomes | Secretariat | 1,885 Sq Ft | $2,649 |
| rmLexington | RM-30G2 | 1,702 Sq Ft | $1,884 |
| The Tracery Apartments | 3x2 With Garage | 1,604 Sq Ft | $2,062 |
| The W at Brannon | The Whittley | 1,435 Sq Ft | $2,310 |
| Imperial Pointe | 3 Bedroom | 1,315 Sq Ft | $1,451 |
| Forty57 Apartments | Mustang | Renovated | 1,309 Sq Ft | $1,928 |
| The Enclave Hartland | C1 Pemberley - Three Bedroom, Two Bathroom | 1,265 Sq Ft | $1,594 |
| Green River Lake Commons | The Dream | 1,216 Sq Ft | $1,144 |
| 2005 Willow Dr | 3BR/2.5BA | 1,200 Sq Ft | $1,425 |
| Shawnee Trail Apartments | Three Bedroom | 1,108 Sq Ft | $1,042 |
Cheapest Available Yosemite and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Yosemite, KY is the 3x1.5 Model starting from $911 at Mason Greene . The second most affordable Yosemite 3 Bedroom is the 3 Beds, 1.5 baths Model at Betty Jane Apartments starting at $1,000 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Yosemite is currently $1,933. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Yosemite:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Mason Greene | 3x1.5 | $911 |
| Betty Jane Apartments | 3 Beds, 1.5 baths | $1,000 |
| Shawnee Trail Apartments | Three Bedroom | $1,042 |
| Green River Lake Commons | The Dream | $1,144 |
| 2005 Willow Dr | 3BR/2.5BA | $1,425 |
| Imperial Pointe | 3 Bedroom | $1,451 |
| The Enclave Hartland | C1 Pemberley - Three Bedroom, Two Bathroom | $1,594 |
| rmLexington | RM-30G2 | $1,884 |
| Forty57 Apartments | Mustang | Renovated | $1,928 |
| The Tracery Apartments | 3x2 With Garage | $2,062 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Yosemite, KY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Yosemite, KY
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Yosemite Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Yosemite Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Yosemite is $1,933.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Yosemite Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Yosemite is a 1,885 square feet unit starting from $2,649 at Ashgrove Farms Townhomes.
What is the average size for Yosemite 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Yosemite is currently 1,564 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.