Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA from $600 (612 Rentals) Page 11 of 13

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3713 S George Mason Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3713 S George Mason Dr

Falls ChurchVA22041
property at 102 St Ives Pl

$3,700 - $4,000

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

102 St Ives Pl

Oxon HillMD20745
property at 401 12th St S

$4,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,336

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

401 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 401 12th St S

$4,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,336

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

401 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$4,523

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$219

Total Monthly Price
$4,523

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$4,523

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$219

Total Monthly Price
$4,523

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 550 14th St S

$4,538 - $5,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,317
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,538

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

550 14th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 550 14th St S

$4,538 - $5,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,317
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,538

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

550 14th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 320 23rd St S

$4,456 - $4,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,323
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,544

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

320 23rd St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$4,883 - $6,752

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,168

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1405 S Fern St

$5,400 - $9,482

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,138
Required Monthly Fees
$262

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

1405 S Fern St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 3130 Potomac Ave

$5,749 - $5,849

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,749

Total Monthly Price
$5,749

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3130 Potomac Ave

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 520 12th St S

$6,242

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,940
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,242

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 25

520 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 520 12th St S

$6,242

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,940
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,242

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 25

520 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202

Frequently Asked Questions about Alexandria

How much are Studio apartments in Alexandria?

There are currently 298 Studio Apartments in Alexandria with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $1,871.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Alexandria Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Alexandria ranges from $820 to $9,004 with an average monthly rent of $2,346.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Alexandria cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Alexandria range from $1,036 to $10,838. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,956.

How expensive are Alexandria Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 246 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Alexandria on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,150 to $14,115 - averaging $3,151 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro