Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1125 SW 4th Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1125 SW 4th Ave in Gainesville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(352) 450-5926
Check Availability
Gainesville, FL 32601

Contact

1125 SW 4th Ave

Gainesville, FL 32601
(352) 450-5926
1125 SW 4th Ave in Gainesville, FL - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $850-$1,700 Pricing
  • 700–2,300 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Close to Campus! Rent Specials and Parking Available~~Outstanding location to UF Campus! Reach out for additional information and specials. Parking available for Tenants and Non-Tenants

About 1125 SW 4th Ave

1125 SW 4th Ave is located in the Innovation District Neighborhood and 32601 Zip code of Gainesville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Regina Lovings Trust

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1125 SW 4th Ave offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 700–2,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700-750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $850Available Now1124750
    $1,700Available Now3700

Model Price Range

    • $850 - $1,700

    Unit 1124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $850 - $1,700

    Unit 3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $850 - $1,700
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom

    $900

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 2300 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $900/person August 1, 202612300
    $900/person August 1, 202622300

Model Price

    • $900

    Unit 1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900

    Unit 2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (352) 450-5926 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 15 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1927

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Parking not Included in Rent.

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1125 SW 4th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 1125 SW 4th Ave

Where is 1125 SW 4th Ave located?

1125 SW 4th Ave is located at 1125 SW 4th Ave near the Innovation District area of Gainesville, FL

What is the current rent range at 1125 SW 4th Ave?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 1125 SW 4th Ave currently range from $850 to $1,700

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1125 SW 4th Ave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 1125 SW 4th Ave is: Close to Campus! Rent Specials and Parking Available~~Outstanding location to UF Campus! Reach out for additional information and specials. Parking available for Tenants and Non-Tenants.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 1125 SW 4th Ave Apartments are 41.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Innovation District area, and 45.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Innovation District Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,488-$638-42.9%
    3 Bedroom$900$1,500-$600-40.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gainesville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,533-$683-44.6%
    3 Bedroom$900$1,686-$786-46.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 78 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1125 SW 4th Ave (Innovation District), and 489 other apartment communities in Gainesville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Tile Floors
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Lawns
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: