Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1204 Hull Street- Bean Building Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1204 Hull Street- Bean Building in Richmond, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(804) 635-2452
Check Availability
1204 Hull St, Richmond, VA 23224

Contact

1204 Hull Street- Bean Building

Richmond, VA 23224
(804) 635-2452
1204 Hull Street- Bean Building in Richmond, VA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,295-$1,499 Plus Fees
  • 426–684 Square Feet

About 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building

1204 Hull Street- Bean Building is located in the Blackwell Neighborhood and 23224 Zip code of Richmond, VA. This community is professionally managed by Peak Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1204 Hull Street- Bean Building offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,295 and having 426–684 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bedroom / 1 Bath - 426sqft

      From $1,295

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 426-684 sq ft
      Plus Fees
      Available Aug 3

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,499 August 3, 2026Unit 1b684$500
      $1,295 August 17, 2026Unit 2g479$500

Model Price Range

      • $1,295 - $1,499

      Unit Unit 1b Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,499

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,295 - $1,499Plus Fees

      Unit Unit 2g Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,295

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,295 - $1,499Plus Fees
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (804) 635-2452 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 11 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1892

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Situational Fees

    Late FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
    Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

    Parking Fees

    Garage
    Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
    Street
    Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1204 Hull St, Richmond, VA 23224

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
    Sunday9:00 am–6:00 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building

    Where is 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building located?

    1204 Hull Street- Bean Building is located at 1204 Hull St near the Blackwell area of Richmond, VA

    What is the current rent range at 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building?

    1 Bedrooms at 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building currently start from $1,295. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
    • Sunday 9:00 am–6:00 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building Apartments are 12.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Blackwell area, and 20.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Blackwell Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,295$1,482-$187-12.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Richmond

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,295$1,618-$323-20.0%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 276 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building (Blackwell), and 842 other apartment communities in Richmond using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 1204 Hull Street- Bean Building.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Shockoe Slip

    12th and Main St
    1 minute drive / 0.2 miles away

    Museum of the Confederacy

    1201 E Clay St
    4 minute drive / 1.55 miles away

    The Byrd Theater

    2908 W. Cary St.
    6 minute drive / 3.04 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Kroger

    901 N Lombardy St
    5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away

    Walgreens

    1214 Westover Hills Blvd
    5 minute drive / 2.7 miles away

    Aldi

    927 Myers St
    7 minute drive / 3.38 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Virginia Commonwealth University

    910 West Frankiln Street
    5 minute drive / 1.83 miles away

    J. Sargeant Reynolds Community College - Downtown Campus

    700 East Jackson Street
    5 minute drive / 1.85 miles away

    Virginia Union University

    1500 N Lombardy St
    6 minute drive / 2.95 miles away

    Groceries

    Kroger

    901 N Lombardy St
    5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away