Your message has been sent! Thank you!

210 W Baltimore Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

210 W Baltimore Ave in Las Vegas, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(725) 216-2391
Check Availability
Las Vegas, NV 89102

Contact

210 W Baltimore Ave

Las Vegas, NV 89102
(725) 216-2391
210 W Baltimore Ave in Las Vegas, NV - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $900 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $900

    Total Monthly Price
    $900
  • 500 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

210 W Baltimore Ave offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bedroom

      $900

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $900

      Total Monthly Price
      $900
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $900Available Now05500$900
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Refrigerator

      Unit 05 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $900Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $900
        Required Monthly Fees: None
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $900 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $900Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (725) 216-2391 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 18 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1970

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$30.00

    Utilities

    Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
    Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
    Recycling ChargeiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Dogs
    • 50 Lb Weight Limit
    • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    210 W Baltimore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102

    Frequently Asked Questions about 210 W Baltimore Ave

    Where is 210 W Baltimore Ave located?

    210 W Baltimore Ave is located at 210 W Baltimore Ave near the Meadows Village area of Las Vegas, NV

    What is the current rent range at 210 W Baltimore Ave?

    1 Bedrooms at 210 W Baltimore Ave currently start from $900. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The 210 W Baltimore Ave Apartments are 52.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Meadows Village area, and 41.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Meadows Village Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$900$1,892-$992-52.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Las Vegas

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$900$1,529-$629-41.1%

      Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 182 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 210 W Baltimore Ave (Meadows Village), and 1299 other apartment communities in Las Vegas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search